• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

INVESTORS RETURN

You can view dividend history of the company along with Bonus and Rights announcements.
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 56.10 ( -4.85 -7.96%)
Volume24965
Prev. Close 60.95
Open Price 60.95
Today's Low / High
54.37 60.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 53.86
94.02
Oct 23 NSE 56.16( -4.94 -8.09%)
Volume407368
Prev. Close 61.10
Open Price 61.10
Today's Low / High
54.00 61.21
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
53.90 93.95
ISIN No INE232A01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 830.69 P/BV 2.23 Book Value ( ) 25.19
BSE Code 502180 52 Week High/Low ( ) 94/54 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 33.27
NSE Code SHREDIGCEMEQ Book Closure 09/09/2026 EPS ( ) 1.69 Div Yield (%) 1.78
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
ACC Ltd. 1,159.401,102.06113.8021,772.0610.1920260325,961.852,137.07
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 358.90242.7519.1388,713.7418.7620260340,655.684,728.18
Andhra Cements Ltd. 35.694.860.00328.960.00202603442.49-67.16
Anjani Portland Cem... 81.84122.300.00240.400.00202603455.21-28.78
Barak Valley Cement... 34.8057.940.1377.12263.64202603212.170.29
Bheema Cements Ltd. 16.15-2.860.0052.670.002025030.00-30.10
Birla Corporation L... 777.80971.4272.415,989.4810.742026039,655.61557.59
Burnpur Cement Ltd. 11.95-345.540.0020.580.002026030.00-79.23
Dalmia Bharat Ltd. 1,591.30968.7560.7329,847.3726.2020260314,804.001,139.00
Deccan Cements Ltd. 485.35530.6320.40679.8523.79202603635.6128.58
Grasim Industries L... 2,894.001,576.5972.98196,942.8339.65202603175,430.744,966.48
Gujarat Sidhee Ceme... 33.1053.172.26295.9114.68202203703.4420.17
Heidelberg Cement I... 118.4061.885.912,683.1020.032026032,329.59133.97
Hemadri Cements Ltd. 50.8841.410.0033.940.002026030.00-5.08
India Cements Ltd. 315.80327.560.009,786.550.002026034,484.69-67.25
JK Cement Ltd. 4,854.00946.30128.4537,506.0137.7920260313,722.30992.49
JK Lakshmi Cement L... 475.80321.6133.195,906.7914.342026036,762.63412.05
JSW Cement Ltd. 116.9849.240.0015,948.640.002026036,512.46-756.32
Kakatiya Cement Sug... 92.20226.820.0071.670.0020260378.86-24.06
KCP Ltd. 142.18142.5415.291,833.009.302026032,576.16197.10
Keerthi Industries ... 39.5023.100.0031.670.0020260393.59-15.29
Showing Page : 1 of 2