• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

COMPANY MEETINGS

You can view Board Meetings of the company along with AGM/EGM.
Havells India Ltd.
Oct 14, 04:01 BSE 1117.00 (+ 36.75 3.40%)
Volume267121
Prev. Close 1080.25
Open Price 1082.00
Today's Low / High
1072.20 1128.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 1015.20
1516.60
Oct 14, 03:58 NSE 1119.90(+ 37.90 3.50%)
Volume1822026
Prev. Close 1082.00
Open Price 1082.00
Today's Low / High
1071.10 1128.60
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 1119.90 (362)
52 Wk Low / High
1015.10 1516.60
ISIN No INE176B01034 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 70211.20 P/BV 7.20 Book Value ( ) 155.44
BSE Code 517354 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1517/1015 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 41.53
NSE Code HAVELLSEQ Book Closure 24/05/2026 EPS ( ) 26.97 Div Yield (%) 0.89
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Arham Technologies ... 195.8543.455.60427.1935.00202603118.5712.20
Avalon Technologies... 2,282.50113.1216.8915,265.88135.162026031,603.21112.95
BPL Ltd. 42.9548.490.00210.350.0020260378.12-8.42
Calcom Vision Ltd. 85.0060.991.01118.6583.99202603218.311.41
Cellecor Gadgets Lt... 29.058.701.67688.8917.392026031,291.8139.61
Comrade Appliances ... 30.2016.940.0023.490.0020260330.11-9.46
CWD Ltd. 287.6542.404.33708.6266.40202603141.8410.67
Dixon Technologies ... 12,820.00880.48235.1878,420.6954.5120260348,872.801,438.64
Electronics Mart In... 186.2245.402.787,164.7966.892026037,183.26107.14
Elin Electronics Lt... 78.74107.744.54391.4117.332026031,287.7322.59
EPACK Durables Ltd. 177.69101.220.341,710.74525.712026031,894.463.26
Focus Lighting and ... 58.3722.090.75394.4077.79202603187.785.07
Havells India Ltd. 1,119.90155.4426.9770,211.2041.5320260322,527.771,690.56
HPL Electric & Powe... 264.15158.4614.151,698.5018.662026031,811.1091.01
IKIO Technologies L... 185.5379.344.891,433.7937.91202603595.2937.83
Khaitan (India) Ltd. 147.8175.7212.7470.2111.60202603112.236.05
LG Electronics Indi... 1,741.00122.5524.83118,174.2770.1320260324,604.911,685.09
Misquita Engineerin... 54.5030.840.4925.55111.4520260318.020.23
Noesis Industries L... 0.90-91.090.002.370.002018030.00-0.68
Onida Electronics L... 29.416.050.001,086.780.00202603660.01-74.74
PG Electroplast Ltd. 523.00108.946.8514,997.4076.302026035,288.02196.57
Showing Page : 1 of 2