• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

DIVIDEND

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Hathway Cable & Datacom Ltd.
Oct 15, 02:09 BSE 10.23 ( -0.61 -5.63%)
Volume549437
Prev. Close 10.84
Open Price 10.59
Today's Low / High
10.14 10.71
B. Price (Qty.)10.22 (928)
O. Price (Qty.) 10.25 (204)
52 Wk Low / High 8.79
14.09
Oct 15, 01:54 NSE 10.26( -0.58 -5.35%)
Volume8078817
Prev. Close 10.84
Open Price 10.55
Today's Low / High
10.13 10.75
B. Price (Qty.)10.26 (44)
O. Price (Qty.) 10.27 (4070)
52 Wk Low / High
8.76 14.04
ISIN No INE982F01036 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1816.13 P/BV 0.40 Book Value ( ) 25.36
BSE Code 533162 52 Week High/Low ( ) 14/9 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 22.06
NSE Code HATHWAYEQ Book Closure 15/08/2016 EPS ( ) 0.47 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
3rd Rock Multimedia... 64.600.080.00145.500.002024034.85-0.03
52 Weeks Entertainm... 1.12-0.210.033.9135.002026030.000.11
Adcounty Media Indi... 88.4049.829.00198.919.8220260386.1120.25
Affle 3I Ltd. 1,438.30268.3032.2820,267.7144.562026032,709.31454.85
Amagi Media Labs Lt... 569.7582.773.3112,325.91172.002026031,505.6171.67
Aqylon Nexus Ltd. 16.53-0.060.23419.4272.8520260313.205.76
Baba Arts Ltd. 21.675.240.12113.77174.3420260314.950.65
BAG Films & Media L... 3.958.130.1786.0823.02202603150.073.74
Balaji Telefilms Lt... 91.2253.020.001,111.990.00202603210.83-49.10
Basilic Fly Studio ... 203.00145.6721.00471.779.67202603407.8048.80
Baweja Studios Ltd. 26.0059.733.3047.917.8920260368.946.07
BMB Music & Magneti... 6.936.680.264.2027.182026031.840.15
Channel Nine Entert... 10.411.340.01242.441,508.702022030.000.16
Chatterbox Technolo... 31.7949.466.4344.964.9420260384.229.10
Cineline India Ltd. 88.1740.833.02336.0429.18202603236.7011.52
Cinevista Ltd. 14.589.981.0683.7413.7320260323.976.10
Citizen Solar Ltd. 155.0072.2740.8183.663.80202603310.9222.03
City Pulse Multiven... 97.7888.232.14104.2745.652026035.022.28
Colorchips New Medi... 10.4110.320.0017.710.002026030.38-1.62
Connplex Cinemas Lt... 246.0070.3313.65469.8618.02202603147.5226.08
Creative Eye Ltd. 6.187.300.0012.400.002026030.42-5.18
Showing Page : 1 of 6