• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Sarthak Metals Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 73.75 ( -2.40 -3.15%)
Volume2193
Prev. Close 76.15
Open Price 72.66
Today's Low / High
71.15 74.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 56.65
121.00
Oct 23 NSE 74.05( -2.08 -2.73%)
Volume12742
Prev. Close 76.13
Open Price 75.92
Today's Low / High
70.86 77.68
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
56.61 121.00
ISIN No INE017W01010 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 101.37 P/BV 0.81 Book Value ( ) 91.75
BSE Code 540393 52 Week High/Low ( ) 121/57 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 21.99
NSE Code SMLTEQ Book Closure 11/07/2025 EPS ( ) 3.37 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Bedmutha Industries... 104.2849.192.01336.4551.782026031,466.746.50
Bharat Wire Ropes L... 145.47119.6910.531,000.5913.81202603590.5472.46
Bombay Wire Ropes L... 35.0020.020.0018.690.002026030.00-0.08
D P Wires Ltd. 179.73174.6811.34278.5915.85202603480.1117.58
Excellent Wires & P... 172.0046.153.3876.8850.9320260322.641.51
Geekay Wires Ltd. 27.4416.982.88286.809.53202603440.8130.11
Hindustan Wires Ltd. 39.9060.056.7439.185.9220220324.626.62
Kataria Industries ... 135.2547.944.61355.3829.31202603331.0412.12
Kritika Wires Ltd. 4.493.850.23119.5619.30202603694.326.19
Sarthak Metals Ltd. 74.0591.753.37101.3721.99202603192.254.61
Shree Steel Wire Ro... 21.6839.260.007.180.002026034.88-0.62