• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

BOOK CLOSURE

You can view Book Closure of the company.
Sarthak Metals Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 73.75 ( -2.40 -3.15%)
Volume2193
Prev. Close 76.15
Open Price 72.66
Today's Low / High
71.15 74.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 56.65
121.00
Oct 23 NSE 74.05( -2.08 -2.73%)
Volume12742
Prev. Close 76.13
Open Price 75.92
Today's Low / High
70.86 77.68
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
56.61 121.00
ISIN No INE017W01010 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 101.37 P/BV 0.81 Book Value ( ) 91.75
BSE Code 540393 52 Week High/Low ( ) 121/57 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 21.99
NSE Code SMLTEQ Book Closure 11/07/2025 EPS ( ) 3.37 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Bedmutha Industries... 104.2849.192.01336.4551.782026031,466.746.50
Bharat Wire Ropes L... 145.47119.6910.531,000.5913.81202603590.5472.46
Bombay Wire Ropes L... 35.0020.020.0018.690.002026030.00-0.08
D P Wires Ltd. 179.73174.6811.34278.5915.85202603480.1117.58
Excellent Wires & P... 172.0046.153.3876.8850.9320260322.641.51
Geekay Wires Ltd. 27.4416.982.88286.809.53202603440.8130.11
Hindustan Wires Ltd. 39.9060.056.7439.185.9220220324.626.62
Kataria Industries ... 135.2547.944.61355.3829.31202603331.0412.12
Kritika Wires Ltd. 4.493.850.23119.5619.30202603694.326.19
Sarthak Metals Ltd. 74.0591.753.37101.3721.99202603192.254.61
Shree Steel Wire Ro... 21.6839.260.007.180.002026034.88-0.62