• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd.
Oct 14, 12:51 BSE 480.20 (+ 7.85 1.66%)
Volume20782
Prev. Close 472.35
Open Price 472.35
Today's Low / High
470.30 482.50
B. Price (Qty.)479.15 (42)
O. Price (Qty.) 480.05 (688)
52 Wk Low / High 452.75
624.00
Oct 14, 12:39 NSE 480.40(+ 8.50 1.80%)
Volume184790
Prev. Close 471.90
Open Price 472.15
Today's Low / High
469.80 482.80
B. Price (Qty.)480.05 (1)
O. Price (Qty.) 480.40 (3)
52 Wk Low / High
453.10 624.00
ISIN No INE385C01021 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 16928.40 P/BV 2.16 Book Value ( ) 222.28
BSE Code 504614 52 Week High/Low ( ) 624/453 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 15.31
NSE Code SARDAENEQ Book Closure 14/08/2026 EPS ( ) 31.38 Div Yield (%) 0.42
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Ankit Metal & Power... 2.45-62.550.0034.570.00202303853.99-98.75
Ashirwad Steels & I... 22.9968.511.6228.7414.232026032.072.02
Bihar Sponge Iron L... 12.06-3.501.26108.799.61202603245.4811.32
Chaman Metallics Lt... 119.4539.460.00288.290.00202603541.27-4.17
Chennai Ferrous Ind... 73.99152.419.3826.677.89202603132.313.38
Gallantt Ispat Ltd. 567.20142.5720.0713,685.4628.262026034,418.92484.27
Godawari Power & Is... 209.9189.5511.8914,137.6717.662026035,380.65800.75
Jai Balaji Industri... 69.1825.681.426,310.9648.572026035,784.27129.95
Jindal Steel Ltd. 1,029.80507.2433.01105,048.6731.2020260353,224.923,367.38
Lloyds Metals & Ene... 1,830.10276.5765.37103,043.5827.9920260317,112.673,680.85
MSP Steel & Power L... 31.3118.560.601,774.6452.622026032,842.9633.77
Nova Iron & Steel L... 13.31-6.0741.1748.100.32202503416.91148.79
Orissa Sponge Iron ... 219.40-54.050.00653.590.002022030.00-16.66
Sarda Energy & Mine... 480.40222.2831.3816,928.4015.312026035,690.451,105.86
Scan Steels Ltd. 52.2578.433.76306.2013.91202603838.2622.01
Shri Hare-Krishna S... 29.5055.573.2356.619.1420260366.646.20
Suraj Products Ltd. 249.05151.3916.42283.9215.17202603303.7918.72
Vaswani Industries ... 43.5045.911.29143.3233.77202603467.374.24