• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
RTS Power Corporation Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 95.95 ( -5.05 -5.00%)
Volume886
Prev. Close 101.00
Open Price 101.00
Today's Low / High
95.95 101.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 80.00
174.70
Oct 23 NSE 95.95( -5.05 -5.00%)
Volume2099
Prev. Close 101.00
Open Price 100.00
Today's Low / High
95.95 100.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
68.88 138.05
ISIN No INE005C01017 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 87.97 P/BV 0.59 Book Value ( ) 163.28
BSE Code 531215 52 Week High/Low ( ) 138/69 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 39.68
NSE Code RTSPOWRBE Book Closure 19/09/2024 EPS ( ) 2.42 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Accord Transformer ... 84.3823.752.19173.6038.5520260370.074.50
Alfa Transformers L... 32.3822.720.0029.630.0020260331.87-1.59
Atlanta Electricals... 1,619.50126.9326.2412,453.4161.722026031,851.52201.77
Bharat Bijlee Ltd. 2,267.601,812.21106.252,563.1021.342026032,273.80120.09
Danish Power Ltd. 846.10234.3235.031,666.1124.15202603521.4568.98
IMP Powers Ltd. 5.60-314.460.144.8441.4820260331.380.12
Kanohar Electricals... 888.0047.2016.387,031.7954.20202603653.84129.73
Mangal Electrical I... 243.80216.3915.62673.6215.60202603579.6843.17
Marsons Ltd. 118.4312.992.692,038.1844.00202603245.4346.33
Raksan Transformers... 239.2039.1616.08499.7714.87202603363.1133.60
RTS Power Corporati... 95.95163.282.4287.9739.68202603160.662.22
Shilchar Technologi... 3,532.40447.29138.254,041.1425.55202603651.94158.16
Star Delta Transfor... 414.90325.5739.79124.4810.43202603173.0611.94
Supreme Power Equip... 273.3047.178.18683.0133.41202603181.6420.44
Tarapur Transformer... 12.24-1.180.0023.870.002026030.00-2.48
Ujaas Energy Ltd. 170.776.890.242,278.03720.5520260316.643.16
Yash Highvoltage Lt... 1,163.9061.7612.483,479.7093.24202603235.1637.32