• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Polycab India Ltd.
Oct 30 BSE 7800.00 (+ 55.00 0.71%)
Volume10289
Prev. Close 7745.00
Open Price 7714.40
Today's Low / High
7578.00 7947.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 6660.50
10128.60
Oct 30 NSE 7787.00(+ 42.00 0.54%)
Volume346386
Prev. Close 7745.00
Open Price 7700.00
Today's Low / High
7573.50 7950.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
6663.00 10126.00
ISIN No INE455K01017 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 117355.25 P/BV 9.16 Book Value ( ) 849.69
BSE Code 542652 52 Week High/Low ( ) 10126/6663 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 43.92
NSE Code POLYCABEQ Book Closure 19/06/2026 EPS ( ) 177.30 Div Yield (%) 0.60
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Advait Energy Trans... 1,642.40267.4947.091,803.8534.88202603714.5251.72
B C Power Controls ... 1.716.050.1111.9416.2920260397.450.73
Bhadora Industries ... 120.0044.105.35223.2022.42202603124.939.96
CMI Ltd. 2.15-84.550.003.450.0020260355.34-11.36
Cords Cable Industr... 284.20162.0715.97367.4117.80202603953.9020.64
Cybele Industries L... 34.8459.9332.8437.261.0620260335.9735.13
DCG Cables & Wires ... 68.0548.384.77123.5114.27202603163.108.65
Delton Cables Ltd. 697.55406.2217.04602.6840.94202603986.3814.72
Diamond Power Infra... 344.40-9.012.6420,597.57130.232026031,910.10158.17
Divine Power Energy... 578.3551.7110.701,443.8654.07202603625.9626.71
Dynamic Cables Ltd. 318.2599.5117.421,542.2018.272026031,197.8284.44
Finolex Cables Ltd. 1,140.00411.5446.6717,435.0924.432026036,321.01713.72
Hindusthan Insulato... 751.40195.370.001,626.280.00202603338.54-7.87
JD Cables Ltd. 166.6564.8214.07375.8111.85202603364.5931.72
Jigar Cables Ltd. 64.9940.272.5645.7025.4020260357.951.80
Johnsoncab Electric... 200.0032.3912.69211.4215.76202603210.4713.42
KEI Industries Ltd. 3,770.00725.5096.0236,058.3939.2620260311,747.77918.43
Laser Power and Inf... 201.1054.0610.802,822.8118.622026032,326.10151.59
Magnus Steel and In... 13.9610.561.0460.4013.4120260322.584.51
Marco Cables & Cond... 36.0019.462.2567.3216.03202603102.824.20
Motherson Sumi Wiri... 35.143.480.9423,303.6637.2820260311,477.60625.20
Showing Page : 1 of 2