• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Olectra Greentech Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 956.60 ( -33.50 -3.38%)
Volume28077
Prev. Close 990.10
Open Price 1002.00
Today's Low / High
940.00 1002.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 867.85
1570.90
Oct 23 NSE 955.70( -35.10 -3.54%)
Volume435937
Prev. Close 990.80
Open Price 991.50
Today's Low / High
940.00 993.30
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
866.60 1573.80
ISIN No INE260D01016 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 7844.46 P/BV 6.27 Book Value ( ) 152.50
BSE Code 532439 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1574/867 FV/ML 4/1 P/E(X) 44.20
NSE Code OLECTRAEQ Book Closure 19/09/2026 EPS ( ) 21.62 Div Yield (%) 0.06
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Ashok Leyland Ltd. 144.9525.375.9185,141.5224.5320260356,362.083,471.03
Force Motors Ltd. 16,400.003,343.97919.5621,609.0717.832026039,057.051,211.63
Olectra Greentech L... 955.70152.5021.627,844.4644.202026032,312.17177.49
SML Mahindra Ltd. 4,843.50402.82110.397,009.3443.882026032,837.92159.75
Tata Motors Ltd. 396.0041.458.23145,838.4648.1320260383,855.003,030.00
Tata Motors Passeng... 264.60306.57223.7097,451.971.18202603335,582.0082,390.00