• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Olectra Greentech Ltd.
Oct 28 BSE 985.35 (+ 5.30 0.54%)
Volume14043
Prev. Close 980.05
Open Price 986.00
Today's Low / High
970.35 998.85
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 867.85
1570.90
Oct 28 NSE 985.20(+ 6.20 0.63%)
Volume234685
Prev. Close 979.00
Open Price 977.00
Today's Low / High
971.00 998.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
866.60 1573.80
ISIN No INE260D01016 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 8086.59 P/BV 6.46 Book Value ( ) 152.50
BSE Code 532439 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1574/867 FV/ML 4/1 P/E(X) 45.56
NSE Code OLECTRAEQ Book Closure 19/09/2026 EPS ( ) 21.62 Div Yield (%) 0.06
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Ashok Leyland Ltd. 144.8525.375.9185,082.7824.5120260356,362.083,471.03
Force Motors Ltd. 17,094.003,343.97919.5622,523.5018.592026039,057.051,211.63
Olectra Greentech L... 985.20152.5021.628,086.5945.562026032,312.17177.49
SML Mahindra Ltd. 4,765.50402.82110.396,896.4643.172026032,837.92159.75
Tata Motors Ltd. 399.7041.458.23147,201.0948.5820260383,855.003,030.00
Tata Motors Passeng... 263.60306.57223.7097,083.671.18202603335,582.0082,390.00