• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Kotyark Industries Ltd.
Oct 14, 04:01 BSE 32.21 ( -1.49 -4.42%)
Volume17548
Prev. Close 33.70
Open Price 33.90
Today's Low / High
31.92 34.58
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 24.73
46.00
Oct 14, 03:50 NSE 32.86( -0.67 -2.00%)
Volume205453
Prev. Close 33.53
Open Price 34.74
Today's Low / High
32.01 34.74
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
17.40 45.50
ISIN No INE0J0B01017 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 371.55 P/BV 2.06 Book Value ( ) 15.98
BSE Code 544726 52 Week High/Low ( ) 46/17 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 19.19
NSE Code KOTYARKEQ Book Closure 14/08/2026 EPS ( ) 1.71 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
CCME Global Ltd. 33.655.810.0043.750.002026030.00-0.71
Continental Seeds a... 10.7523.000.7214.9914.9120260361.511.01
Genomic Valley Biot... 34.3012.910.1010.48346.462026030.270.03
Kotyark Industries ... 32.8615.981.71371.5519.19202603314.8719.36
Mangalam Seeds Ltd. 140.2784.217.52154.0218.66202603112.208.25
Nath Bio-Genes (Ind... 139.91375.0421.91265.886.39202603445.1041.63
Nirman Agri Genetic... 27.70159.2421.9822.191.26202603196.5717.61
Omega Ag-Seeds (Pun... 9.000.310.447.1120.362026035.710.35
R J Bio Tech Ltd. 3.43-53.440.003.250.002024030.00-0.01
Rajputana Biodiesel... 201.5070.9014.96141.7313.47202603122.0310.52
Shree Ganesh Bio-Te... 0.471.580.0118.7450.002026034.970.38
Shreekrishna Biotec... 141.4010.350.00139.300.002017030.00-0.02
Shreeoswal Seeds an... 11.516.920.79105.2814.58202603248.237.22
Shubhshree Biofuels... 342.0077.8321.09179.2816.22202603201.8311.05
Tierra Agrotech Ltd. 34.3015.480.00224.990.0020260398.47-4.98
Vivo Bio Tech Ltd. 15.0254.120.0024.230.0020260353.33-1.71