• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Borosil Scientific Ltd.
Oct 29 BSE 103.20 ( -6.45 -5.88%)
Volume23478
Prev. Close 109.65
Open Price 106.80
Today's Low / High
100.90 106.80
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 96.65
181.25
Oct 29 NSE 103.27( -6.13 -5.60%)
Volume205900
Prev. Close 109.40
Open Price 107.10
Today's Low / High
101.12 109.69
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
96.64 180.80
ISIN No INE02L001032 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 918.60 P/BV 2.06 Book Value ( ) 50.10
BSE Code 544184 52 Week High/Low ( ) 181/97 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 26.54
NSE Code BOROSCIEQ Book Closure EPS ( ) 3.89 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aakaar Medical Tech... 71.0038.494.68100.6315.1620260366.966.64
Adeshwar Meditex Lt... 18.8026.530.8827.1321.4620260356.101.26
Adtech Systems Ltd. 38.7544.552.8746.1713.4920260346.353.42
Amkay Products Ltd. 53.0030.472.6745.8719.8620260342.032.31
Aprameya Engineerin... 96.6036.452.68183.9336.0620260355.135.10
Avience Biomedicals... 264.9559.9215.96145.3316.6020260352.518.75
Borosil Scientific ... 103.2750.103.89918.6026.54202603467.3434.61
Centenial Surgical ... 71.2575.400.0025.990.0020260353.84-2.20
Constronics Infra L... 44.8833.712.2556.2319.9520260348.612.82
Denis Chem Lab Ltd. 61.6367.466.0685.5210.17202603181.728.41
Earkart Ltd. 116.0046.783.59159.5532.3520260354.044.93
Fischer Medical Ven... 25.935.680.451,796.1357.91202603308.5831.02
Galaxy Medicare Ltd. 18.0026.592.2527.317.9920260340.003.42
Hemant Surgical Ind... 585.0097.6413.95762.7541.93202603231.8118.19
KMS Medisurgi Ltd. 132.8025.200.7443.82178.7320260312.210.25
Laxmi Dental Ltd. 177.3745.955.27976.0633.68202603277.8628.98
Mohini Health & Hyg... 26.9548.620.0049.150.00202603144.46-16.66
Nexus Surgical and ... 20.983.661.3511.4815.602026037.870.74
Nureca Ltd. 302.90184.282.08302.91145.56202603146.962.08
Opto Circuits India... 1.80-4.080.0054.110.002022030.25-158.80
Poly Medicure Ltd. 1,461.90314.7031.7814,818.0346.002026031,875.26322.14
Showing Page : 1 of 2