• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd.
Oct 15, 04:01 BSE 97.10 (+ 0.80 0.83%)
Volume58854
Prev. Close 96.30
Open Price 96.60
Today's Low / High
95.40 99.25
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 92.10
178.05
Oct 15, 03:57 NSE 97.03(+ 0.70 0.73%)
Volume933150
Prev. Close 96.33
Open Price 96.45
Today's Low / High
95.40 99.40
B. Price (Qty.)97.03 (545)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
92.00 178.36
ISIN No INE032A01023 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 2004.01 P/BV 0.87 Book Value ( ) 110.98
BSE Code 500020 52 Week High/Low ( ) 178/92 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 74.44
NSE Code BOMDYEINGEQ Book Closure 31/07/2026 EPS ( ) 1.30 Div Yield (%) 0.41
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Anjani Synthetics L... 25.3061.412.5737.329.85202603281.763.79
Arex Industries Ltd. 123.00101.554.1244.2629.8820260349.641.48
AYM Syntex Ltd. 271.30101.621.111,594.92243.762026031,365.126.55
Blue Blends (India)... 0.80-31.270.000.420.00202603153.15-1.43
Blue Chip Tex Indus... 118.00131.760.9523.25124.60202603219.820.19
Bombay Dyeing & Man... 97.03110.981.302,004.0174.442026031,460.3326.92
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics L... 52.9550.960.0045.440.0020260324.39-3.30
Ganesha Ecosphere L... 1,012.90486.9414.262,714.1771.032026031,481.6638.21
Gini Silk Mills Ltd. 59.5294.022.8433.2920.9920260339.041.59
Gujarat Cotex Ltd. 2.434.970.0123.07231.4320260338.440.10
Impera Worldwide Lt... 68.30-0.130.0024.320.002026030.15-0.09
Indus Fila Ltd. 98.00-27.290.0050.060.002026030.00-2.57
Jakharia Fabric Ltd. 59.5020.912.7472.5421.7220260364.203.34
Jattashankar Indust... 705.0046.462.34309.29301.80202603129.411.03
Konark Synthetics L... 42.470.400.1824.67234.6420260346.620.11
Kush Industries Ltd. 5.64-4.510.008.600.002026030.00-0.05
Minaxi Textiles Ltd. 1.330.870.366.573.6820260323.141.79
Mohit Industries Lt... 21.9565.140.0031.080.00202603139.90-0.79
Nakoda Ltd. 0.05-32.580.001.500.002019030.00-85.03
Polygenta Technolog... 1.36-2.590.0038.920.00202203131.08-61.68
Premier Synthetics ... 15.5057.930.007.120.0020260311.17-0.42
Showing Page : 1 of 2