• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Advait Energy Transitions Ltd.
Oct 29, 11:01 BSE 1695.00 (+ 7.05 0.42%)
Volume1345
Prev. Close 1687.95
Open Price 1671.35
Today's Low / High
1655.85 1699.95
B. Price (Qty.)1690.25 (10)
O. Price (Qty.) 1695.85 (8)
52 Wk Low / High 1321.05
2485.70
Oct 29, 10:49 NSE 1696.40(+ 8.80 0.52%)
Volume4898
Prev. Close 1687.60
Open Price 1688.00
Today's Low / High
1662.00 1702.00
B. Price (Qty.)1696.40 (4)
O. Price (Qty.) 1700.00 (1)
52 Wk Low / High
1351.00 2485.00
ISIN No INE0ALI01010 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1863.16 P/BV 6.34 Book Value ( ) 267.49
BSE Code 543230 52 Week High/Low ( ) 2485/1351 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 36.02
NSE Code ADVAITEQ Book Closure 14/09/2026 EPS ( ) 47.09 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Advait Energy Trans... 1,696.40267.4947.091,863.1636.02202603714.5251.72
B C Power Controls ... 1.756.050.1112.2216.6720260397.450.73
Bhadora Industries ... 119.9544.105.35223.1122.41202603124.939.96
CMI Ltd. 2.15-84.550.003.450.0020260355.34-11.36
Cords Cable Industr... 298.00162.0715.97385.2518.66202603953.9020.64
Cybele Industries L... 36.0059.9332.8438.501.1020260335.9735.13
DCG Cables & Wires ... 70.0048.384.77127.0514.68202603163.108.65
Delton Cables Ltd. 706.45406.2217.04610.3741.47202603986.3814.72
Diamond Power Infra... 335.10-9.012.6420,041.36126.712026031,910.10158.17
Divine Power Energy... 591.0051.7110.701,475.4455.25202603625.9626.71
Dynamic Cables Ltd. 335.7099.5117.421,626.7619.272026031,197.8284.44
Finolex Cables Ltd. 1,171.80411.5446.6717,921.4325.112026036,321.01713.72
Hindusthan Insulato... 736.70195.370.001,594.460.00202603338.54-7.87
JD Cables Ltd. 171.0064.8214.07385.6212.16202603364.5931.72
Jigar Cables Ltd. 64.9940.272.5645.7025.4020260357.951.80
KEI Industries Ltd. 3,872.50725.5096.0237,038.7640.3320260311,747.77918.43
Laser Power and Inf... 206.5054.0610.802,898.6119.122026032,326.10151.59
Magnus Steel and In... 13.3010.561.0457.5512.7820260322.584.51
Marco Cables & Cond... 35.5019.462.2566.3815.81202603102.824.20
Motherson Sumi Wiri... 35.303.480.9423,409.7737.4520260311,477.60625.20
Orient Cables (Indi... 365.5520.854.734,159.9577.302026031,171.6553.81
Showing Page : 1 of 2