• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Addi Industries Ltd.
Oct 12, 03:17 BSE 76.61 (+ 0.59 0.78%)
Volume56
Prev. Close 76.02
Open Price 76.95
Today's Low / High
75.00 76.95
B. Price (Qty.)74.10 (1)
O. Price (Qty.) 76.59 (34)
52 Wk Low / High 69.05
141.25
Oct 12, 02:57 NSE 74.97( -1.59 -2.08%)
Volume93
Prev. Close 76.56
Open Price 74.51
Today's Low / High
74.51 74.99
B. Price (Qty.)74.00 (50)
O. Price (Qty.) 74.97 (9)
52 Wk Low / High
70.00 94.60
ISIN No INE757C01021 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 80.94 P/BV 0.98 Book Value ( ) 76.45
BSE Code 507852 52 Week High/Low ( ) 95/70 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 34.26
NSE Code ADDINDEQ Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ) 2.19 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Addi Industries Ltd. 74.9776.452.1980.9434.262026035.122.36
Alan Scott Enterpri... 299.8525.530.00192.870.0020260335.51-4.30
Amit International ... 3.3010.330.006.250.002026030.00-0.15
ATVO Enterprises Lt... 36.521.100.02390.711,826.002026035.980.21
Bhandari Hosiery Ex... 2.745.550.2391.2311.74202603280.347.77
Dollar Industries L... 280.60171.7018.941,591.4514.812026031,880.96107.43
K-Lifestyle & Indus... 0.19-2.970.0019.430.002020032.71-56.75
KSL and Industries ... 2.70-88.000.0027.180.002021030.12-80.23
Nahar Spinning Mill... 255.20438.646.05920.3942.192026033,217.9221.82
New Light Industrie... 1.301.700.0511.3927.082026037.090.42
Nutricircle Ltd. 264.605.860.30264.60884.9520260317.750.30
Pioneer Embroiderie... 20.6650.720.2063.66104.34202603336.050.61
Rupa & Company Ltd. 125.74135.159.12999.9413.792026031,259.1072.49
SRU Steels Ltd. 1.4010.060.008.390.0020250325.34-0.46
Suditi Industries L... 62.0015.572.11307.5629.36202603121.3110.48
Sueryaa Knitwear Lt... 10.007.230.002.600.002026030.00-0.07
Super Fine Knitters... 16.5020.230.7420.4522.3020260330.960.92
T T Ltd. 6.984.870.01180.30623.21202603191.520.29
Tusaldah Ltd. 155.651.290.0036.480.002026033.02-0.62
Virat Industries Lt... 413.7591.493.40600.90121.6920260326.794.94
York Exports Ltd. 54.5673.3316.9418.353.2220260329.885.70