• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

ADR GDR

Birla Corporation Ltd.
Oct 22 BSE 784.75 ( -1.90 -0.24%)
Volume3167
Prev. Close 786.65
Open Price 780.00
Today's Low / High
772.25 799.85
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 772.25
1245.70
Oct 22 NSE 784.40( -1.80 -0.23%)
Volume359989
Prev. Close 786.20
Open Price 783.00
Today's Low / High
772.20 799.80
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
769.60 1244.30
ISIN No INE340A01012 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 6040.30 P/BV 0.81 Book Value ( ) 971.42
BSE Code 500335 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1244/770 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 10.83
NSE Code BIRLACORPNEQ Book Closure 24/07/2026 EPS ( ) 72.41 Div Yield (%) 1.59
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
ACC Ltd. 1,186.901,102.06113.8022,288.4710.4320260325,961.852,137.07
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 363.00242.7519.1389,727.1918.9820260340,655.684,728.18
Andhra Cements Ltd. 37.314.860.00343.890.00202603442.49-67.16
Anjani Portland Cem... 85.08122.300.00249.920.00202603455.21-28.78
Barak Valley Cement... 35.0257.940.1377.60265.30202603212.170.29
Bheema Cements Ltd. 16.15-2.860.0052.670.002025030.00-30.10
Birla Corporation L... 784.40971.4272.416,040.3010.832026039,655.61557.59
Burnpur Cement Ltd. 12.29-345.540.0021.170.002026030.00-79.23
Dalmia Bharat Ltd. 1,620.60968.7560.7330,396.9426.6920260314,804.001,139.00
Deccan Cements Ltd. 492.85530.6320.40690.3624.16202603635.6128.58
Grasim Industries L... 2,894.401,576.5972.98196,970.0539.66202603175,430.744,966.48
Gujarat Sidhee Ceme... 33.1053.172.26295.9114.68202203703.4420.17
Heidelberg Cement I... 122.9861.885.912,786.8920.812026032,329.59133.97
Hemadri Cements Ltd. 50.8841.410.0033.940.002026030.00-5.08
India Cements Ltd. 331.75327.560.0010,280.840.002026034,484.69-67.25
JK Cement Ltd. 4,858.50946.30128.4537,540.7837.8220260313,722.30992.49
JK Lakshmi Cement L... 484.65321.6133.196,016.6614.602026036,762.63412.05
JSW Cement Ltd. 114.6949.240.0015,636.430.002026036,512.46-756.32
Kakatiya Cement Sug... 96.71226.820.0075.180.0020260378.86-24.06
KCP Ltd. 145.95142.5415.291,881.609.552026032,576.16197.10
Keerthi Industries ... 39.5023.100.0031.670.0020260393.59-15.29
Showing Page : 1 of 2