• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Abhinav Capital Services Ltd.
Jul 11 BSE 196.40 ( -3.60 -1.80%)
Volume462
Prev. Close 200.00
Open Price 187.00
Today's Low / High
187.00 200.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 86.70
239.00
Abhinav Capital Services Ltd.is not traded in NSE

ParticularsMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.3713.986.783.911.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.3713.986.783.911.54
Cash EPS (Rs.)13.3713.986.781.161.50
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)111.2987.2367.1545.9542.04
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)111.2987.2367.1545.9542.04
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)22.0918.969.704.706.13
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)20.5418.278.822.713.30
PBIT / Share (Rs.)20.5418.278.822.703.29
PBT / Share (Rs.)15.7217.578.492.551.67
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)13.3713.986.781.161.49
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)92.9996.3390.9257.7453.86
PBIT Margin (%)92.9996.3390.8957.5853.69
PBT Margin (%)71.1992.6487.4954.4027.21
Net Profit Margin (%)60.5473.7569.8524.6324.34
Return on Networth / Equity (%)12.0116.0210.092.513.55
Return on Capital Employeed (%)16.7919.3412.275.857.82
Return On Assets (%)7.5714.799.032.502.59
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.480.000.040.000.36
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.160.220.160.090.10
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.251388.9223.531134.613.68
Quick Ratio (X)3.251388.9223.531134.613.68
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)4.2726.0926.7518.162.05
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)3.7820.9721.558.751.93
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)102.1453.1728.2320.9457.05
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.684.054.206.4413.44
EV / EBITDA (X)7.184.204.6211.1524.95
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.574.854.016.5010.93
Price / BV (X)1.501.050.580.661.59
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.574.854.016.5010.93
EarningsYield0.070.150.170.030.02
ParticularsMar 24
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.37
Cash EPS (Rs.)13.37
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)111.29
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)111.29
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)22.09
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)20.54
PBIT / Share (Rs.)20.54
PBT / Share (Rs.)15.72
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)13.37
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)92.99
PBIT Margin (%)92.99
PBT Margin (%)71.19
Net Profit Margin (%)60.54
Return on Networth / Equity (%)12.01
Return on Capital Employeed (%)16.79
Return On Assets (%)7.57
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.48
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.16
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)3.25
Quick Ratio (X)3.25
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)4.27
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)3.78
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)102.14
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.68
EV / EBITDA (X)7.18
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.57
Price / BV (X)1.50
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.57
EarningsYield0.07