• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Steelco Gujarat Ltd.
Oct 28, 04:01 BSE 191.25 ( -3.90 -2.00%)
Volume1374
Prev. Close 195.15
Open Price 191.25
Today's Low / High
191.25 199.05
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 97.40
269.10
Steelco Gujarat Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE629B01032 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 120.41 P/BV -11.01 Book Value ( ) -17.37
BSE Code 500399 52 Week High/Low ( ) 269/97 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 15/05/2026 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Dhatre Udyog Ltd. 3.774.380.0041.080.002026039.12-1.82
Heera Ispat Ltd. 5.56-1.460.003.270.002026030.00-0.28
Mahamaya Steel Indu... 1,534.1097.895.842,521.20262.69202603882.859.60
P M Telelinks Ltd. 15.564.700.0015.680.002026032.95-3.88
Pennar Industries L... 155.1888.8210.292,094.1015.092026033,620.09138.81
Pipan Oils Ltd. 184.25-0.270.00322.950.002026030.00-2.07
Quality Foils (Indi... 47.05110.805.1513.439.13202603184.011.47
Rishabh Digha Steel... 43.6533.860.4523.9597.652026030.980.25
Steelco Gujarat Ltd. 191.25-17.370.00120.410.0020260358.53-37.27