• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Omega Ag-Seeds (Punjab) Ltd.
Oct 15 BSE 8.10 ( -0.90 -10.00%)
Volume197
Prev. Close 9.00
Open Price 9.90
Today's Low / High
8.10 9.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 7.83
14.89
Omega Ag-Seeds (Punjab) Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE112B01013 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 6.40 P/BV 0.00 Book Value ( ) 0.31
BSE Code 519479 52 Week High/Low ( ) 15/8 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 18.33
NSE Code - Book Closure 27/09/2025 EPS ( ) 0.44 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
CCME Global Ltd. 35.335.810.0045.930.002026030.00-0.71
Continental Seeds a... 10.7523.000.7214.9914.9120260361.511.01
Genomic Valley Biot... 34.3012.910.1010.48346.462026030.270.03
Kotyark Industries ... 32.1815.981.71363.8618.80202603314.8719.36
Mangalam Seeds Ltd. 135.0084.217.52148.2317.96202603112.208.25
Nath Bio-Genes (Ind... 137.69375.0421.91261.676.29202603445.1041.63
Nirman Agri Genetic... 27.80159.2421.9822.271.26202603196.5717.61
Omega Ag-Seeds (Pun... 8.100.310.446.4018.332026035.710.35
R J Bio Tech Ltd. 3.43-53.440.003.250.002024030.00-0.01
Rajputana Biodiesel... 201.5070.9014.96141.7313.47202603122.0310.52
Shree Ganesh Bio-Te... 0.461.580.0118.3448.942026034.970.38
Shreekrishna Biotec... 141.4010.350.00139.300.002017030.00-0.02
Shreeoswal Seeds an... 11.696.920.79106.9314.80202603248.237.22
Shubhshree Biofuels... 369.0077.8321.09193.4317.50202603201.8311.05
Tierra Agrotech Ltd. 34.8415.480.00228.530.0020260398.47-4.98
Vivo Bio Tech Ltd. 14.8554.120.0023.950.0020260353.33-1.71