• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Om Power Transmission Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 120.05 ( -14.40 -10.71%)
Volume76764
Prev. Close 134.45
Open Price 136.75
Today's Low / High
117.30 136.75
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 117.30
206.95
Oct 23 NSE 119.87( -14.32 -10.67%)
Volume613667
Prev. Close 134.19
Open Price 133.10
Today's Low / High
117.50 134.11
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
117.50 206.00
ISIN No INE25E901019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 410.49 P/BV 2.65 Book Value ( ) 45.27
BSE Code 544750 52 Week High/Low ( ) 206/118 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 10.26
NSE Code OMPOWEREQ Book Closure EPS ( ) 11.69 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aartech Solonics Lt... 40.5011.541.25128.6732.4120260340.883.97
ACME Solar Holdings... 371.8575.227.0626,285.1252.682026032,023.38498.92
Adani Energy Soluti... 1,220.00218.2118.66149,200.4565.3720260327,588.032,282.54
Australian Premium ... 205.8580.5828.13413.557.32202603688.9556.52
Bajel Projects Ltd. 153.4865.001.751,776.0587.592026032,791.5820.28
Bonfiglioli Transmi... 574.5055.0212.6510,800.3645.402025122,013.53237.87
Ganesh Green Bharat... 208.45113.0230.31516.986.882026031,067.6075.18
GE Vernova T&D Indi... 3,700.00119.2548.1794,737.2276.822026036,206.311,233.25
GK Energy Ltd. 94.2446.7110.071,911.359.362026031,715.28204.30
GRE Renew Enertech ... 211.9555.749.50302.8322.31202603122.9213.58
Himalayan Solar Ltd. 83.7520.079.35185.178.96202603170.3420.67
Indo Tech Transform... 2,648.30376.0987.362,812.4930.32202603782.0892.77
Jyoti Structures Lt... 8.164.150.47969.7717.31202603750.8756.03
Kalpataru Projects ... 1,291.60473.6260.9022,056.9821.2120260327,143.061,040.05
Kay Cee Energy & In... 73.8084.2915.3790.214.80202603164.3018.78
KEC International L... 327.75234.1222.758,724.7114.4120260323,505.54605.59
Lumino Industries L... 89.5624.965.252,727.5817.052026032,041.07160.00
Modern Malleables L... 42.3915.911.66493.9525.56202603150.8719.32
Neueon Corporation ... 11.6514.890.00658.740.0020260315.97-326.18
Om Power Transmissi... 119.8745.2711.69410.4910.26202603449.1640.02
Oriana Power Ltd. 237.4075.1424.842,411.889.562026031,813.67252.34
Showing Page : 1 of 2