• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Khadim India Ltd.
Oct 14, 10:10 BSE 108.00 ( -2.70 -2.44%)
Volume501
Prev. Close 110.70
Open Price 108.20
Today's Low / High
107.95 108.20
B. Price (Qty.)107.95 (5)
O. Price (Qty.) 108.00 (110)
52 Wk Low / High 77.75
266.00
Oct 14, 09:59 NSE 107.99( -4.37 -3.89%)
Volume4016
Prev. Close 112.36
Open Price 109.99
Today's Low / High
107.40 109.99
B. Price (Qty.)107.80 (727)
O. Price (Qty.) 107.99 (280)
52 Wk Low / High
77.47 257.00
ISIN No INE834I01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 198.47 P/BV 1.19 Book Value ( ) 91.09
BSE Code 540775 52 Week High/Low ( ) 257/77 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 64.05
NSE Code KHADIMBE Book Closure 24/09/2024 EPS ( ) 1.69 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Acme Universal Safe... 115.5030.293.07220.5337.66202603205.905.86
Arur Footwear Ltd. 3.125.760.006.140.002026030.01-0.59
Bata India Ltd. 619.00129.1210.447,955.8559.282026033,515.50134.20
Brandman Retail Ltd. 172.8079.4713.70318.9412.61202603162.4125.29
Campus Activewear L... 196.4230.504.916,004.1640.002026031,774.12150.09
Khadim India Ltd. 107.9991.091.69198.4764.05202603367.103.10
KSR Footwear Ltd. 35.7541.260.0065.700.00202603199.95-12.74
Lehar Footwears Ltd. 190.0076.6211.79335.9016.12202603431.1120.84
Liberty Shoes Ltd. 211.69137.606.57360.7232.24202603739.9911.19
Metro Brands Ltd. 880.5576.5915.0824,004.8158.382026032,863.63411.17
Redtape Ltd. 113.8419.284.356,293.1626.162026032,418.77240.55
Relaxo Footwears Lt... 300.2090.847.207,473.1441.692026032,702.16179.27
Sarup Industries Lt... 105.00-7.231.7534.1560.1020260316.080.57
Sreeleathers Ltd. 280.55217.9712.41649.6122.60202603248.4028.74