• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Jigar Cables Ltd.
Sep 29 BSE 64.99 (+ 5.04 8.41%)
Volume6000
Prev. Close 59.95
Open Price 51.05
Today's Low / High
51.05 64.99
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 50.00
76.90
Jigar Cables Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE943X01015 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 45.70 P/BV 1.61 Book Value ( ) 40.27
BSE Code 540651 52 Week High/Low ( ) 77/50 FV/ML 10/2000 P/E(X) 25.40
NSE Code - Book Closure 26/09/2024 EPS ( ) 2.56 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Advait Energy Trans... 1,687.60267.4947.091,853.4935.84202603714.5251.72
B C Power Controls ... 1.596.050.1111.1015.1420260397.450.73
Bhadora Industries ... 120.0044.105.35223.2022.42202603124.939.96
CMI Ltd. 2.15-84.550.003.450.0020260355.34-11.36
Cords Cable Industr... 300.85162.0715.97388.9318.84202603953.9020.64
Cybele Industries L... 35.4359.9332.8437.901.0820260335.9735.13
DCG Cables & Wires ... 67.5048.384.77122.5114.16202603163.108.65
Delton Cables Ltd. 700.05406.2217.04604.8441.09202603986.3814.72
Diamond Power Infra... 325.40-9.012.6419,461.23123.042026031,910.10158.17
Divine Power Energy... 588.3551.7110.701,468.8255.00202603625.9626.71
Dynamic Cables Ltd. 338.3099.5117.421,639.3619.422026031,197.8284.44
Finolex Cables Ltd. 1,149.70411.5446.6717,583.4424.642026036,321.01713.72
Hindusthan Insulato... 722.30195.370.001,563.290.00202603338.54-7.87
JD Cables Ltd. 174.4564.8214.07393.4012.40202603364.5931.72
Jigar Cables Ltd. 64.9940.272.5645.7025.4020260357.951.80
KEI Industries Ltd. 3,856.00725.5096.0236,880.9440.1620260311,747.77918.43
Laser Power and Inf... 207.1054.0610.802,907.0319.182026032,326.10151.59
Magnus Steel and In... 12.6710.561.0454.8212.1720260322.584.51
Marco Cables & Cond... 36.0019.462.2567.3216.03202603102.824.20
Motherson Sumi Wiri... 34.873.480.9423,124.6136.9920260311,477.60625.20
Orient Cables (Indi... 355.4020.854.734,044.4475.162026031,171.6553.81
Showing Page : 1 of 2