• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Jigar Cables Ltd.
Sep 29 BSE 64.99 (+ 5.04 8.41%)
Volume6000
Prev. Close 59.95
Open Price 51.05
Today's Low / High
51.05 64.99
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 50.00
76.90
Jigar Cables Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE943X01015 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 45.70 P/BV 1.61 Book Value ( ) 40.27
BSE Code 540651 52 Week High/Low ( ) 77/50 FV/ML 10/2000 P/E(X) 25.40
NSE Code - Book Closure 26/09/2024 EPS ( ) 2.56 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Advait Energy Trans... 1,678.70267.4947.091,843.7235.65202603714.5251.72
B C Power Controls ... 1.746.050.1112.1516.5720260397.450.73
Bhadora Industries ... 120.0044.105.35223.2022.42202603124.939.96
CMI Ltd. 2.15-84.550.003.450.0020260355.34-11.36
Cords Cable Industr... 307.90162.0715.97398.0519.28202603953.9020.64
Cybele Industries L... 38.0059.9332.8440.641.1620260335.9735.13
DCG Cables & Wires ... 67.5048.384.77122.5114.16202603163.108.65
Delton Cables Ltd. 695.05406.2217.04600.5240.80202603986.3814.72
Diamond Power Infra... 323.45-9.012.6419,344.61122.312026031,910.10158.17
Divine Power Energy... 592.0051.7110.701,477.9355.34202603625.9626.71
Dynamic Cables Ltd. 334.1099.5117.421,619.0019.172026031,197.8284.44
Finolex Cables Ltd. 1,151.70411.5446.6717,614.0224.682026036,321.01713.72
Hindusthan Insulato... 736.70195.370.001,594.460.00202603338.54-7.87
JD Cables Ltd. 169.4564.8214.07382.1312.05202603364.5931.72
Jigar Cables Ltd. 64.9940.272.5645.7025.4020260357.951.80
KEI Industries Ltd. 3,866.70725.5096.0236,983.2840.2720260311,747.77918.43
Laser Power and Inf... 205.1554.0610.802,879.6619.002026032,326.10151.59
Magnus Steel and In... 13.3010.561.0457.5512.7820260322.584.51
Marco Cables & Cond... 36.0019.462.2567.3216.03202603102.824.20
Motherson Sumi Wiri... 34.733.480.9423,031.7636.8420260311,477.60625.20
Orient Cables (Indi... 354.8520.854.734,038.1875.042026031,171.6553.81
Showing Page : 1 of 2