• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.
Oct 23, 04:01 BSE 740.25 (+ 9.05 1.24%)
Volume1926
Prev. Close 731.20
Open Price 738.00
Today's Low / High
718.55 742.75
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 579.45
863.00
Oct 23, 03:59 NSE 740.30( -9.30 -1.24%)
Volume39847
Prev. Close 749.60
Open Price 744.00
Today's Low / High
700.10 744.05
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 740.30 (85)
52 Wk Low / High
579.75 863.40
ISIN No INE276A01018 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 7348.65 P/BV 5.18 Book Value ( ) 142.94
BSE Code 509557 52 Week High/Low ( ) 863/580 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 36.99
NSE Code GARFIBRESEQ Book Closure 01/09/2026 EPS ( ) 20.01 Div Yield (%) 1.22
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aayush Art and Bull... 1,306.2039.695.152,000.08253.48202603216.357.89
Advance Lifestyles ... 30.4955.037.2018.984.232026030.004.48
Alpine Texworld Ltd. 35.6423.345.61136.316.35202603342.7121.46
Alps Industries Ltd. 3.436.026.6413.420.522026030.0025.97
Anand Rayons Ltd. 31.0048.983.4066.039.11202603432.977.25
Avax Apparels and O... 52.879.393.5743.9514.8120260341.532.97
Banaras Beads Ltd. 103.8088.012.6768.8838.8220260325.491.77
Bannari Amman Spinn... 20.0260.971.72160.0011.64202603870.3213.75
Betex India Ltd. 461.00272.5937.9369.1512.15202603100.345.69
Bhalchandram Clothi... 10.0054.822.710.563.692025030.000.15
Bharat Textiles & P... 19.234.230.5711.2634.0420260319.300.33
Bhilwara Technical ... 36.6628.220.00214.000.0020260326.91-11.22
Birla Cotsyn (India... 17.410.550.00460.220.0020260329.88-19.16
Bombay Rayon Fashio... 2.00-14.360.0063.500.00202203777.54-1,254.63
Dalmia Industrial D... 8.8410.270.0317.90285.162026033.250.06
Digjam Ltd. 49.382.620.0098.760.0020260333.28-1.00
FAZE THREE Autofab ... 93.5050.204.10100.2622.79202303168.474.40
First Winner Indust... 207.8514.740.001,044.090.002017030.00-21.78
Gaekwar Mills Ltd. 15.03-432.350.003.010.002026030.00-9.45
Game Changers Texfa... 81.5049.0710.19145.838.00202603138.7518.23
Garware Technical F... 740.30142.9420.017,348.6536.992026031,528.79198.67
Showing Page : 1 of 4