• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Fiberweb (India) Ltd.
Oct 30 BSE 26.73 (+ 1.98 8.00%)
Volume56180
Prev. Close 24.75
Open Price 25.49
Today's Low / High
24.10 29.70
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 23.94
46.47
Oct 30 NSE 26.53(+ 1.92 7.80%)
Volume403300
Prev. Close 24.61
Open Price 25.40
Today's Low / High
24.41 29.53
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
23.30 46.50
ISIN No INE296C01020 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 76.38 P/BV 0.41 Book Value ( ) 64.82
BSE Code 507910 52 Week High/Low ( ) 47/23 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 7.63
NSE Code FIBERWEBEQ Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ) 3.48 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
All Time Plastics L... 196.3795.455.411,286.3836.33202603610.5335.41
Arrow Greentech Ltd. 696.10173.5331.381,050.2722.18202603200.5147.35
Atharva Poly-Plast ... 126.0013.203.84212.3132.8320260354.396.47
Avro India Ltd. 5.636.730.3475.5416.4320260394.644.60
AVSL Industries Ltd. 119.7074.963.9963.8130.00202603150.102.13
Axel Polymers Ltd. 45.4823.110.0050.030.0020260344.40-1.13
B.D. Industries (Pu... 118.0050.466.72167.6817.55202603100.649.56
Bai-Kakaji Polymers... 278.8082.0912.60596.7522.12202603364.6926.98
Biopac India Corpor... 1.99-9.670.003.430.002020034.91-11.09
Brand Concepts Ltd. 138.3563.990.87172.69159.02202603348.071.09
Bright Brothers Ltd. 194.80147.7110.42110.6518.70202603375.045.92
Cool Caps Industrie... 19.556.650.71229.9627.49202603530.898.37
Ddev Plastiks Indus... 242.24104.0919.502,506.7012.422026032,947.87201.82
Deep Polymers Ltd. 39.0044.242.8094.3013.9220260398.726.78
Dhunseri Ventures L... 267.50953.9725.97936.9110.30202603371.7590.97
Divyadhan Recycling... 35.5026.781.1950.7929.8120260379.411.71
Fenoplast Ltd. 13.0465.130.006.000.00202003110.91-2.42
Fiberweb (India) Lt... 26.5364.823.4876.387.6320260384.5610.01
Harshdeep Hortico L... 85.4037.247.78137.4410.9820260368.7112.52
Infra Industries Lt... 9.50-6.910.004.160.002026032.33-1.70
Innocorp Ltd. 4.652.830.003.690.002026030.21-0.04
Showing Page : 1 of 4