• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Danish Power Ltd.
Oct 23 NSE 846.10( -44.25 -4.97%)
Volume44250
Prev. Close 890.35
Open Price 890.00
Today's Low / High
828.75 890.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
550.50 1094.90
ISIN No INE0YU901016 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1666.11 P/BV 3.61 Book Value ( ) 234.32
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1095/551 FV/ML 10/150 P/E(X) 24.15
NSE Code DANISHSM Book Closure 01/09/2026 EPS ( ) 35.03 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Accord Transformer ... 84.3823.752.19173.6038.5520260370.074.50
Alfa Transformers L... 32.3822.720.0029.630.0020260331.87-1.59
Atlanta Electricals... 1,619.50126.9326.2412,453.4161.722026031,851.52201.77
Bharat Bijlee Ltd. 2,267.601,812.21106.252,563.1021.342026032,273.80120.09
Danish Power Ltd. 846.10234.3235.031,666.1124.15202603521.4568.98
IMP Powers Ltd. 5.60-314.460.144.8441.4820260331.380.12
Kanohar Electricals... 888.0047.2016.387,031.7954.20202603653.84129.73
Mangal Electrical I... 243.80216.3915.62673.6215.60202603579.6843.17
Marsons Ltd. 118.4312.992.692,038.1844.00202603245.4346.33
Raksan Transformers... 239.2039.1616.08499.7714.87202603363.1133.60
RTS Power Corporati... 95.95163.282.4287.9739.68202603160.662.22
Shilchar Technologi... 3,532.40447.29138.254,041.1425.55202603651.94158.16
Star Delta Transfor... 414.90325.5739.79124.4810.43202603173.0611.94
Supreme Power Equip... 273.3047.178.18683.0133.41202603181.6420.44
Tarapur Transformer... 12.24-1.180.0023.870.002026030.00-2.48
Ujaas Energy Ltd. 170.776.890.242,278.03720.5520260316.643.16
Yash Highvoltage Lt... 1,163.9061.7612.483,479.7093.24202603235.1637.32