• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Bayer Cropscience Ltd.
Oct 28, 09:17 BSE 3289.85 (+ 28.40 0.87%)
Volume2
Prev. Close 3261.45
Open Price 3277.75
Today's Low / High
3277.75 3289.85
B. Price (Qty.)3297.65 (7)
O. Price (Qty.) 3305.25 (2)
52 Wk Low / High 3242.60
5100.00
Oct 28, 09:04 NSE 3279.90(+ 14.90 0.46%)
Volume71
Prev. Close 3265.00
Open Price 3279.90
Today's Low / High
0.00 0.00
B. Price (Qty.)3286.60 (1)
O. Price (Qty.) 3248.70 (50)
52 Wk Low / High
3240.00 5069.00
ISIN No INE462A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 14740.56 P/BV 4.48 Book Value ( ) 731.46
BSE Code 506285 52 Week High/Low ( ) 5069/3240 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 21.39
NSE Code BAYERCROPEQ Book Closure 05/08/2026 EPS ( ) 153.35 Div Yield (%) 4.57
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
3B BlackBio Dx Ltd. 1,398.00388.4369.831,199.8620.02202603141.9259.93
Adarsh Plant Protec... 22.25-0.010.0022.050.0020260312.04-0.02
Advance Agrolife Lt... 135.5951.725.49871.6524.71202603637.7735.28
Aimco Pesticides Lt... 39.0618.860.0037.430.00202603154.95-12.20
Aristo Bio-Tech and... 86.0065.3910.5558.558.15202603363.727.18
Astec Lifesciences ... 644.90166.900.001,437.020.00202603448.15-80.92
Atul Ltd. 5,385.002,198.84230.2515,854.3923.392026036,273.54677.90
Bayer Cropscience L... 3,279.90731.46153.3514,740.5621.392026035,675.00689.20
Best Agrolife Ltd. 13.8522.820.25491.2255.402026031,256.678.87
Bhagiradha Chemical... 203.9554.881.402,644.60145.52202603535.9418.17
Bharat Rasayan Ltd. 932.00788.9987.671,549.0810.632026031,241.84145.72
Bhaskar Agrochemica... 104.0542.448.9954.2111.57202603121.924.68
Crop Life Science L... 80.3049.153.87137.6320.74202603207.176.64
Dhanlaxmi Crop Scie... 27.4027.830.0044.740.0020260338.13-0.49
Dhansa Labs Ltd. 23.0531.432.0562.0111.23202603141.545.52
Dhanuka Agritech Lt... 861.85381.1663.723,885.0813.532026032,019.79287.23
Dharmaj Crop Guard ... 250.00144.1416.17844.9315.462026031,137.9754.65
Epigral Ltd. 897.50537.9176.953,871.9411.662026032,527.18331.97
Excel Industries Lt... 862.201,378.1860.191,083.8514.322026031,094.5275.67
GSP Crop Science Lt... 446.00171.5621.042,074.7421.192026031,517.1197.90
Heranba Industries ... 146.78190.370.00587.320.002026031,594.99-76.42
Showing Page : 1 of 3