• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
AYM Syntex Ltd.
Oct 15, 04:01 BSE 271.75 (+ 0.20 0.07%)
Volume1088
Prev. Close 271.55
Open Price 271.00
Today's Low / High
264.60 275.10
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 144.35
330.00
Oct 15, 03:31 NSE 271.30( -0.05 -0.02%)
Volume49968
Prev. Close 271.35
Open Price 271.00
Today's Low / High
265.65 275.15
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
141.53 330.00
ISIN No INE193B01039 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1594.92 P/BV 2.67 Book Value ( ) 101.62
BSE Code 508933 52 Week High/Low ( ) 330/142 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 243.76
NSE Code AYMSYNTEXEQ Book Closure 29/09/2020 EPS ( ) 1.11 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Anjani Synthetics L... 25.3061.412.5737.329.85202603281.763.79
Arex Industries Ltd. 123.00101.554.1244.2629.8820260349.641.48
AYM Syntex Ltd. 271.30101.621.111,594.92243.762026031,365.126.55
Blue Blends (India)... 0.80-31.270.000.420.00202603153.15-1.43
Blue Chip Tex Indus... 118.00131.760.9523.25124.60202603219.820.19
Bombay Dyeing & Man... 97.03110.981.302,004.0174.442026031,460.3326.92
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics L... 52.9550.960.0045.440.0020260324.39-3.30
Ganesha Ecosphere L... 1,012.90486.9414.262,714.1771.032026031,481.6638.21
Gini Silk Mills Ltd. 59.5294.022.8433.2920.9920260339.041.59
Gujarat Cotex Ltd. 2.434.970.0123.07231.4320260338.440.10
Impera Worldwide Lt... 68.30-0.130.0024.320.002026030.15-0.09
Indus Fila Ltd. 98.00-27.290.0050.060.002026030.00-2.57
Jakharia Fabric Ltd. 59.5020.912.7472.5421.7220260364.203.34
Jattashankar Indust... 705.0046.462.34309.29301.80202603129.411.03
Konark Synthetics L... 42.470.400.1824.67234.6420260346.620.11
Kush Industries Ltd. 5.64-4.510.008.600.002026030.00-0.05
Minaxi Textiles Ltd. 1.330.870.366.573.6820260323.141.79
Mohit Industries Lt... 21.9565.140.0031.080.00202603139.90-0.79
Nakoda Ltd. 0.05-32.580.001.500.002019030.00-85.03
Polygenta Technolog... 1.36-2.590.0038.920.00202203131.08-61.68
Premier Synthetics ... 15.5057.930.007.120.0020260311.17-0.42
Showing Page : 1 of 2