• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ABB India Ltd.
Feb 03 BSE 2801.65 ( -29.60 -1.05%)
Volume7482
Prev. Close 2831.25
Open Price 2835.60
Today's Low / High
2776.05 2844.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 1944.60
3445.65
Feb 03 NSE 2805.85( -25.75 -0.91%)
Volume194330
Prev. Close 2831.60
Open Price 2845.00
Today's Low / High
2776.00 2849.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1944.60 3446.30
ISIN No INE117A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 59458.31 P/BV 14.70 Book Value ( ) 190.89
BSE Code 500002 52 Week High/Low ( ) 3446/1945 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 114.41
NSE Code ABBEQ Book Closure 05/05/2022 EPS ( ) 24.53 Div Yield (%) 0.19
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aaron Industries Lt... 177.1515.823.69177.9347.9820220337.743.71
ABB India Ltd. 2,805.85190.8924.5359,458.31114.412021126,934.00519.71
Advance Metering Te... 18.2559.700.0029.300.0020220317.03-2.68
Agni Green Power Lt... 23.1516.310.1145.22206.7020220315.400.22
Amalgamated Electri... 31.00-0.190.008.610.002022030.00-0.12
Amba Enterprises Lt... 44.8020.205.0556.728.86202203219.526.40
Artemis Electricals... 117.6027.740.00295.220.0020220334.33-11.71
Best & Crompton Eng... 3.431.270.0042.480.0020130352.12-31.86
Bil Energy Systems ... 0.60-2.630.0012.680.002021030.00-63.23
CG Power and Indust... 309.256.575.9847,225.4651.752022035,561.40912.54
Continental Control... 5.746.670.003.530.002022037.80-0.36
Cospower Engineerin... 282.0045.994.9842.3056.6520220312.100.75
Crompton Greaves Co... 305.1538.589.1019,404.0533.552022035,394.11578.38
Datar Switchgear Lt... 7.25-106.170.007.210.002002039.85-49.12
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 2.4045.740.007.390.0020190385.78-10.27
ECE Industries Ltd. 231.90356.0372.85179.163.18201803260.0356.28
Eddy Current Contro... 0.0011.411.810.000.002015031.200.10
Edvenswa Enterprise... 98.7021.254.1489.6223.8620220337.883.76
Electric Control Ge... 2.65-0.130.001.140.002010090.00-0.13
Elpro International... 68.2572.6962.351,156.701.0920220372.421,056.72
Eon Electric Ltd. 6.4059.160.0010.820.0020190377.32-23.99
Showing Page : 1 of 4