• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ABB India Ltd.
Apr 16, 03:41 BSE 1371.30 (+ 24.50 1.82%)
Volume7126
Prev. Close 1346.80
Open Price 1350.00
Today's Low / High
1348.10 1376.00
B. Price (Qty.)1371.05 (2)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 722.45
1699.90
Apr 16, 03:58 NSE 1371.35(+ 21.90 1.62%)
Volume142921
Prev. Close 1349.45
Open Price 1351.90
Today's Low / High
1345.30 1374.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 1371.35 (132)
52 Wk Low / High
722.00 1635.00
ISIN No INE117A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 29060.06 P/BV 8.06 Book Value ( ) 170.19
BSE Code 500002 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1635/722 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 132.56
NSE Code ABBEQ Book Closure 28/04/2021 EPS ( ) 10.35 Div Yield (%) 0.36
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aaron Industries Lt... 55.609.741.4255.8439.2120200321.401.42
ABB India Ltd. 1,371.35170.1910.3529,060.06132.562020125,820.95219.22
Advance Metering Te... 8.7666.560.0014.070.0020200328.10-18.97
Amalgamated Electri... 19.450.630.005.400.002020030.01-0.38
Amba Enterprises Lt... 11.9513.541.0815.1311.12202003100.721.36
Artech Power & Trad... 0.519.630.000.760.002018030.00-0.22
Artemis Electricals... 41.0031.345.16102.937.95202003106.9212.94
Best & Crompton Eng... 3.431.270.0042.480.0020130352.12-31.86
Bil Energy Systems ... 0.500.360.0010.570.002020039.78-13.84
CG Power and Indust... 71.803.970.009,606.830.002020035,109.88-2,159.45
Continental Control... 3.348.740.002.050.002020036.29-0.86
Cospower Engineerin... 49.3038.335.377.409.1820200311.040.81
Crompton Greaves Co... 386.5523.397.9124,263.4148.882020034,520.26496.39
Datar Switchgear Lt... 7.25-106.170.007.210.002002039.85-49.12
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 2.1045.740.006.470.0020190385.78-10.27
ECE Industries Ltd. 231.90356.0372.85179.163.18201803260.0356.28
Eddy Current Contro... 0.0011.411.810.000.002015031.200.10
Electric Control Ge... 2.65-0.130.001.140.002010090.00-0.13
Elpro International... 40.807.960.82691.4749.49202003109.8113.97
Eon Electric Ltd. 6.4059.160.0010.820.0020190377.32-23.99
EPIC Energy Ltd. 2.9810.950.002.150.002020031.74-0.33
Showing Page : 1 of 4