• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ABB India Ltd.
Oct 28 BSE 6591.00 (+ 49.00 0.75%)
Volume5569
Prev. Close 6542.00
Open Price 6541.45
Today's Low / High
6485.00 6616.15
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 4640.50
7923.35
Oct 28 NSE 6490.00( -60.00 -0.92%)
Volume142362
Prev. Close 6550.00
Open Price 6529.00
Today's Low / High
6480.50 6620.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
4637.50 7924.50
ISIN No INE117A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 137528.54 P/BV 17.55 Book Value ( ) 369.78
BSE Code 500002 52 Week High/Low ( ) 7925/4638 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 82.44
NSE Code ABBEQ Book Closure 07/08/2026 EPS ( ) 78.73 Div Yield (%) 0.61
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aaron Industries Lt... 124.0624.433.25259.8638.2320260392.016.80
ABB India Ltd. 6,490.00369.7878.73137,528.5482.4420251213,202.731,668.26
Advance Metering Te... 15.4451.080.0024.790.0020260313.59-10.07
Agni Green Power Lt... 13.8016.540.4326.9631.9420260338.610.84
Akanksha Power and ... 153.3034.942.99300.1751.2920260391.625.85
Alpex Solar Ltd. 678.15245.1482.321,659.668.242026032,223.27201.47
Amalgamated Electri... 130.60-3.370.0036.260.002026030.00-0.33
Amba Enterprises Lt... 105.1041.136.45133.0616.29202603389.938.17
Artemis Electricals... 14.563.820.35365.5141.9720260380.568.71
Auri Grow India Ltd. 0.281.050.0041.330.0020260313.80-1.09
Avana Electrosystem... 153.5526.095.18347.7229.6720260383.8611.72
Bil Energy Systems ... 0.60-2.630.0012.680.002021030.00-63.23
CG Power and Indust... 832.3052.557.66131,126.70108.7120260312,417.951,206.27
Chamunda Electrical... 42.0025.993.2046.2213.1520260332.043.52
Continental Control... 11.978.600.0030.900.002026030.00-0.13
Cospower Engineerin... 2,995.00281.1477.77501.5138.51202603107.1713.02
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 2.4045.740.007.390.0020190385.78-10.27
Edvenswa Enterprise... 23.6148.632.8568.988.30202603133.298.32
Emmvee Photovoltaic... 243.7558.8615.6216,875.9115.602026035,049.881,081.55
EPIC Energy Ltd. 41.3318.670.9629.8142.962026034.870.69
Eppeltone Engineers... 127.1570.009.55164.7813.32202603134.7412.38
Showing Page : 1 of 4