• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ABB India Ltd.
Aug 05, 10:04 BSE 1639.55 (+ 1.20 0.07%)
Volume1355
Prev. Close 1638.35
Open Price 1648.00
Today's Low / High
1632.85 1652.60
B. Price (Qty.)1639.00 (7)
O. Price (Qty.) 1639.25 (1)
52 Wk Low / High 848.50
1856.10
Aug 05, 09:54 NSE 1640.95(+ 4.50 0.27%)
Volume11551
Prev. Close 1636.45
Open Price 1644.80
Today's Low / High
1631.05 1655.30
B. Price (Qty.)1640.95 (1)
O. Price (Qty.) 1641.85 (4)
52 Wk Low / High
846.60 1857.00
ISIN No INE117A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 34773.10 P/BV 9.64 Book Value ( ) 170.19
BSE Code 500002 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1857/847 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 158.62
NSE Code ABBEQ Book Closure 28/04/2021 EPS ( ) 10.35 Div Yield (%) 0.30
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aaron Industries Lt... 113.759.741.92114.2559.3120210324.921.93
ABB India Ltd. 1,640.95170.1910.3534,773.10158.622020125,820.95219.22
Advance Metering Te... 13.4161.380.0021.530.0020210315.65-8.38
Amalgamated Electri... 21.600.260.006.000.002021030.00-0.10
Amba Enterprises Lt... 23.2515.141.7129.4413.60202103110.912.16
Artech Power & Trad... 0.519.630.000.760.002018030.00-0.22
Artemis Electricals... 46.4032.340.06116.48725.0020210344.950.16
Best & Crompton Eng... 3.431.270.0042.480.0020130352.12-31.86
Bil Energy Systems ... 0.60-2.630.0012.680.002021030.00-63.23
CG Power and Indust... 86.503.950.0011,693.440.002021032,963.95-393.97
Continental Control... 4.147.260.002.540.002021036.04-0.91
Cospower Engineerin... 47.0042.024.887.059.6320210312.100.73
Crompton Greaves Co... 465.3530.769.8229,217.0847.382021034,803.51616.65
Datar Switchgear Lt... 7.25-106.170.007.210.002002039.85-49.12
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 3.2545.740.0010.010.0020190385.78-10.27
ECE Industries Ltd. 231.90356.0372.85179.163.18201803260.0356.28
Eddy Current Contro... 0.0011.411.810.000.002015031.200.10
Electric Control Ge... 2.65-0.130.001.140.002010090.00-0.13
Elpro International... 53.6510.101.16909.2646.0620210363.1519.74
Eon Electric Ltd. 6.4059.160.0010.820.0020190377.32-23.99
EPIC Energy Ltd. 5.6910.060.004.100.002021031.43-0.64
Showing Page : 1 of 4