• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ABB India Ltd.
Sep 28, 04:01 BSE 3008.50 ( -28.85 -0.95%)
Volume15691
Prev. Close 3037.35
Open Price 3006.05
Today's Low / High
2991.00 3068.30
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 1792.40
3445.65
Sep 28, 03:59 NSE 3009.70( -23.05 -0.76%)
Volume344491
Prev. Close 3032.75
Open Price 3027.00
Today's Low / High
2991.60 3069.50
B. Price (Qty.)3009.70 (649)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1790.00 3446.30
ISIN No INE117A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 63778.06 P/BV 15.77 Book Value ( ) 190.89
BSE Code 500002 52 Week High/Low ( ) 3446/1790 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 122.72
NSE Code ABBEQ Book Closure 05/05/2022 EPS ( ) 24.53 Div Yield (%) 0.17
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aaron Industries Lt... 152.8515.823.69153.5241.4020220337.743.71
ABB India Ltd. 3,009.70190.8924.5363,778.06122.722021126,934.00519.71
Advance Metering Te... 18.0059.700.0028.900.0020220317.03-2.68
Agni Green Power Lt... 28.2519.860.0555.19523.1520210334.440.11
Amalgamated Electri... 27.55-0.190.007.650.002022030.00-0.12
Amba Enterprises Lt... 52.0020.205.0565.8310.29202203219.526.40
Artemis Electricals... 55.6527.620.00139.700.0020220334.33-12.02
Best & Crompton Eng... 3.431.270.0042.480.0020130352.12-31.86
Bil Energy Systems ... 0.60-2.630.0012.680.002021030.00-63.23
CG Power and Indust... 233.606.575.9835,672.5139.092022035,561.40912.54
Continental Control... 5.206.670.003.200.002022037.80-0.36
Cospower Engineerin... 143.7545.994.9821.5628.8920220312.100.75
Crompton Greaves Co... 406.7538.599.1025,859.3044.712022035,394.11578.38
Datar Switchgear Lt... 7.25-106.170.007.210.002002039.85-49.12
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 2.8045.740.008.620.0020190385.78-10.27
ECE Industries Ltd. 231.90356.0372.85179.163.18201803260.0356.28
Eddy Current Contro... 0.0011.411.810.000.002015031.200.10
Electric Control Ge... 2.65-0.130.001.140.002010090.00-0.13
Elpro International... 62.5072.6962.351,059.241.0020220372.421,056.72
Eon Electric Ltd. 6.4059.160.0010.820.0020190377.32-23.99
EPIC Energy Ltd. 8.009.440.005.770.002022031.37-0.44
Showing Page : 1 of 4