• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ABB India Ltd.
May 20 BSE 2288.45 (+ 16.75 0.74%)
Volume4555
Prev. Close 2271.70
Open Price 2286.00
Today's Low / High
2275.20 2323.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 1417.40
2469.60
May 20 NSE 2289.15(+ 14.10 0.62%)
Volume142509
Prev. Close 2275.05
Open Price 2292.30
Today's Low / High
2275.00 2323.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1416.05 2468.10
ISIN No INE117A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 48509.01 P/BV 11.99 Book Value ( ) 190.89
BSE Code 500002 52 Week High/Low ( ) 2468/1416 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 93.34
NSE Code ABBEQ Book Closure 05/05/2022 EPS ( ) 24.53 Div Yield (%) 0.23
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aaron Industries Lt... 116.9515.813.69117.4631.6820220337.743.71
ABB India Ltd. 2,289.15190.8924.5348,509.0193.342021126,934.00519.71
Advance Metering Te... 25.5061.380.0040.950.0020210315.65-8.38
Amalgamated Electri... 42.95-0.190.0011.930.002022030.00-0.12
Amba Enterprises Lt... 83.0515.141.71105.1548.60202103110.912.16
Artech Power & Trad... 0.519.630.000.760.002018030.00-0.22
Artemis Electricals... 46.8032.340.06117.49731.2520210344.950.16
Best & Crompton Eng... 3.431.270.0042.480.0020130352.12-31.86
Bil Energy Systems ... 0.60-2.630.0012.680.002021030.00-63.23
CG Power and Indust... 172.202.865.9826,296.2628.802022035,561.40913.07
Continental Control... 6.508.550.004.000.002021036.04-0.12
Cospower Engineerin... 62.0042.024.889.3012.7020210312.100.73
Crompton Greaves Co... 342.3027.949.7321,688.2435.172021034,803.51616.65
Datar Switchgear Lt... 7.25-106.170.007.210.002002039.85-49.12
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 2.4045.740.007.390.0020190385.78-10.27
ECE Industries Ltd. 231.90356.0372.85179.163.18201803260.0356.28
Eddy Current Contro... 0.0011.411.810.000.002015031.200.10
Electric Control Ge... 2.65-0.130.001.140.002010090.00-0.13
Elpro International... 60.3010.100.411,021.96145.4820210363.157.03
Eon Electric Ltd. 6.4059.160.0010.820.0020190377.32-23.99
EPIC Energy Ltd. 5.4610.060.003.940.002021031.43-0.64
Showing Page : 1 of 4