• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ABB India Ltd.
May 18, 04:01 BSE 8393.30 (+ 17.75 0.21%)
Volume1616
Prev. Close 8375.55
Open Price 8474.95
Today's Low / High
8388.85 8474.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 3810.00
8403.65
May 18, 12:48 NSE 8416.65(+ 45.30 0.54%)
Volume31642
Prev. Close 8371.35
Open Price 8430.05
Today's Low / High
8385.05 8442.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 8416.65 (26)
52 Wk Low / High
3809.50 8390.10
ISIN No INE117A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 178355.86 P/BV 30.00 Book Value ( ) 280.52
BSE Code 500002 52 Week High/Low ( ) 8390/3810 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 143.60
NSE Code ABBEQ Book Closure 11/05/2024 EPS ( ) 58.61 Div Yield (%) 0.35
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aaron Industries Lt... 279.5519.965.16292.7854.1820230355.855.40
ABB India Ltd. 8,416.65280.5258.61178,355.86143.6020231210,446.521,242.05
Advance Metering Te... 55.4463.113.4389.0216.1820230318.435.50
Agni Green Power Lt... 64.1015.590.00125.220.0020230322.02-1.41
Akanksha Power and ... 89.7017.641.57166.1157.2120230346.092.91
Alpex Solar Ltd. 672.2524.491.551,645.22434.83202303194.683.79
Amalgamated Electri... 67.83-0.580.0018.830.002023030.01-0.11
Amba Enterprises Lt... 153.7528.214.87194.6531.57202403282.146.17
Artemis Electricals... 32.602.770.25818.38130.4020230358.226.28
Bil Energy Systems ... 0.60-2.630.0012.680.002021030.00-63.23
CG Power and Indust... 663.3511.729.34101,318.3471.002024038,045.981,427.01
Continental Control... 13.803.850.008.480.002023035.97-1.73
Cospower Engineerin... 227.0047.381.3934.05163.5420230314.070.21
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 2.4045.740.007.390.0020190385.78-10.27
Edvenswa Enterprise... 60.4023.973.04114.3419.8520230351.425.76
EPIC Energy Ltd. 8.478.850.006.110.002023031.15-0.43
Euro Multivision Lt... 1.43-149.780.003.400.002022030.00-12.26
Evans Electric Ltd. 382.0052.1913.35104.8228.6220230319.133.66
Genus Power Infrast... 321.4032.510.959,762.67336.97202303808.3928.97
Godha Cabcon & Insu... 0.651.040.0043.310.002023033.52-1.40
Igarashi Motors Ind... 526.80139.651.661,658.11316.59202303656.255.24
Showing Page : 1 of 3