• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Virat Industries Ltd.
Oct 13, 04:01 BSE 410.50 ( -4.40 -1.06%)
Volume934
Prev. Close 414.90
Open Price 410.00
Today's Low / High
410.00 422.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 293.15
726.25
Oct 13, 03:52 NSE 414.35(+ 0.70 0.17%)
Volume4288
Prev. Close 413.65
Open Price 406.95
Today's Low / High
393.70 423.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 414.35 (100)
52 Wk Low / High
268.05 494.40
ISIN No INE467D01017 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 601.77 P/BV 4.53 Book Value ( ) 91.49
BSE Code 530521 52 Week High/Low ( ) 494/268 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 121.87
NSE Code VIRATEQ Book Closure 29/09/2025 EPS ( ) 3.40 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Addi Industries Ltd. 77.4776.452.1983.6435.412026035.122.36
Alan Scott Enterpri... 300.8025.530.00193.480.0020260334.50-2.98
Amit International ... 3.3010.330.006.250.002026030.00-0.15
ATVO Enterprises Lt... 37.831.100.02404.721,891.502026035.980.21
Bhandari Hosiery Ex... 2.885.550.2395.8912.34202603280.347.77
Dollar Industries L... 278.65171.7018.941,580.3914.712026031,880.96107.43
K-Lifestyle & Indus... 0.19-2.970.0019.430.002020032.71-56.75
KSL and Industries ... 2.70-88.000.0027.180.002021030.12-80.23
Nahar Spinning Mill... 248.00438.646.05894.4241.002026033,217.9221.82
New Light Industrie... 1.301.700.0511.3927.082026037.090.42
Nutricircle Ltd. 264.605.860.30264.60884.9520260317.750.30
Pioneer Embroiderie... 20.1750.720.2062.15101.87202603336.050.61
Rupa & Company Ltd. 132.30135.159.121,052.1114.512026031,259.1072.49
SRU Steels Ltd. 1.4410.060.008.630.0020250325.34-0.46
Suditi Industries L... 60.3815.572.11299.5328.59202603121.3110.48
Sueryaa Knitwear Lt... 10.007.230.002.600.002026030.00-0.07
Super Fine Knitters... 16.5020.230.7420.4522.3020260330.960.92
T T Ltd. 6.824.870.01176.17608.93202603191.520.29
Tusaldah Ltd. 147.901.290.0034.660.002026033.02-0.62
Virat Industries Lt... 414.3591.493.40601.77121.8720260326.794.94
York Exports Ltd. 55.7673.3316.9418.753.2920260329.885.70