• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

HIGH/LOW

You can view weekly, monthly and yearly high lows data along with graphical representation.
Alfa Transformers Ltd.
Oct 26, 04:01 BSE 32.52 (+ 0.14 0.43%)
Volume11928
Prev. Close 32.38
Open Price 36.50
Today's Low / High
31.60 36.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 27.03
62.00
Alfa Transformers Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE209C01015 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 29.76 P/BV 1.43 Book Value ( ) 22.72
BSE Code 517546 52 Week High/Low ( ) 62/27 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 21/08/2024 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Accord Transformer ... 80.1723.752.19164.9436.6220260370.074.50
Alfa Transformers L... 32.5222.720.0029.760.0020260331.87-1.59
Atlanta Electricals... 1,624.10126.9326.2412,488.7861.902026031,851.52201.77
Bharat Bijlee Ltd. 2,255.301,812.21106.252,549.1921.232026032,273.80120.09
Danish Power Ltd. 892.00234.3235.031,756.4925.46202603521.4568.98
IMP Powers Ltd. 5.60-314.460.144.8441.4820260331.380.12
Kanohar Electricals... 940.6047.2016.387,448.3157.41202603653.84129.73
Mangal Electrical I... 234.50216.3915.62647.9315.01202603579.6843.17
Marsons Ltd. 117.4012.992.692,020.4543.62202603245.4346.33
Raksan Transformers... 227.6039.1616.08475.5314.15202603363.1133.60
RTS Power Corporati... 93.34163.282.4285.5838.60202603160.662.22
Shilchar Technologi... 3,687.00447.29138.254,218.0026.67202603651.94158.16
Star Delta Transfor... 428.90325.5739.79128.6810.78202603173.0611.94
Supreme Power Equip... 269.9047.178.18674.5133.00202603181.6420.44
Tarapur Transformer... 12.85-1.180.0025.060.002026030.00-2.48
Ujaas Energy Ltd. 170.946.890.242,280.30721.2720260316.643.16
Yash Highvoltage Lt... 1,243.5061.7612.483,717.6899.61202603235.1637.32