• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

SHAREHOLDING PATTERN

You can view the shareholding pattern for the latest three quarters for the company under two broad categories (Promoter & Non Promters).
UCAL Ltd.
Oct 22, 04:01 BSE 132.70 (+ 4.60 3.59%)
Volume235
Prev. Close 128.10
Open Price 128.90
Today's Low / High
128.90 132.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 79.00
163.80
Oct 22, 03:56 NSE 129.50(+ 2.45 1.93%)
Volume9274
Prev. Close 127.05
Open Price 126.20
Today's Low / High
125.50 131.70
B. Price (Qty.)129.50 (90)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
77.00 163.80
ISIN No INE139B01016 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 286.37 P/BV 0.86 Book Value ( ) 150.13
BSE Code 500464 52 Week High/Low ( ) 164/77 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code UCALBE Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Autoline Industries... 77.1245.588.92332.978.65202603824.0538.51
Banco Products (Ind... 582.80126.3133.688,336.2117.312026033,896.38481.68
Bosch Ltd. 44,070.005,271.92940.19129,989.3146.8720260320,034.702,773.20
Federal-Mogul Goetz... 440.70266.4130.682,451.7114.372026031,958.40170.66
GNA Axles Ltd. 529.95242.8127.242,275.1219.452026031,478.42116.95
I P Rings Ltd. 129.8682.531.36164.6195.77202603336.791.72
Jullundur Motor Age... 82.72123.7413.01188.946.36202603621.9029.71
Menon Pistons Ltd. 60.4636.465.02308.3512.06202603304.1625.58
Rane Engine Valve L... 317.75171.9315.84229.8720.06202403566.7511.46
Samkrg Pistons & Ri... 107.00208.969.93105.0810.78202603285.669.75
Sibar Auto Parts Lt... 7.833.930.0012.940.0020260326.94-1.59
Sintercom India Ltd. 73.9737.630.52203.62142.25202603100.701.43
SPR Auto Technologi... 4,337.00657.76119.1120,117.7336.412026034,458.73552.50
Sundram Fasteners L... 1,054.20211.4828.1322,151.7337.472026036,288.82591.18
Talbros Automotive ... 348.10124.2316.872,148.7620.64202603870.04104.11
Triton Valves Ltd. 990.30277.1118.97507.2452.21202603578.429.71
UCAL Ltd. 129.50150.130.00286.370.00202603837.82-33.32