• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
DAPS Advertising Ltd.
Oct 22 BSE 18.66 ( -2.84 -13.21%)
Volume8000
Prev. Close 21.50
Open Price 20.67
Today's Low / High
18.66 20.67
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 12.01
29.00
DAPS Advertising Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE975Z01012 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 9.66 P/BV 0.54 Book Value ( ) 34.81
BSE Code 543651 52 Week High/Low ( ) 29/12 FV/ML 10/4000 P/E(X) 7.13
NSE Code - Book Closure 12/09/2026 EPS ( ) 2.62 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aspire & Innovative... 14.7034.541.6922.318.71202603176.232.56
Brandbucket Media &... 4.6718.640.0010.850.002026030.17-0.67
Bright Outdoor Medi... 337.8085.0311.02737.1930.66202603153.0324.05
Cash Ur Drive Marke... 92.5077.7116.80163.225.51202603186.6729.64
Century Business Me... 56.0023.216.3449.068.8320260346.435.56
Crayons Advertising... 25.7049.451.6962.7915.19202603313.054.13
Cyber Media Researc... 68.4074.2411.8920.035.7520260390.823.48
DAPS Advertising Lt... 18.6634.812.629.667.1320260322.171.35
Digicontent Ltd. 22.746.010.14132.46163.60202603488.730.81
Esha Media Research... 41.94-14.210.6132.7468.752026032.320.48
Graphisads Ltd. 22.7552.902.3441.589.73202603141.034.28
Innokaiz India Ltd. 12.5941.370.0012.870.002025039.50-4.07
Liqvd Digital India... 30.0016.783.0566.799.8320260360.246.79
Maagh Advertising a... 25.421.060.00571.980.002026030.18-0.16
Next Mediaworks Ltd. 3.31-5.420.0022.140.002026030.00-5.28
Pramara Promotions ... 82.8586.307.20115.5311.51202603112.4610.04
R K Swamy Ltd. 75.9553.044.38383.3717.34202603340.7522.11
Sharpline Broadcast... 8.4720.224.7114.211.80202603109.697.90
Simca Advertising L... 448.601,699.8213.88537.0532.32202603127.2216.62
Sungold Media and E... 25.2010.570.0227.721,200.002026030.880.02
Thinkink Picturez L... 0.181.740.0125.6018.952026032.481.36
Showing Page : 1 of 2