• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Scan Steels Ltd.
Oct 13, 01:53 BSE 49.11 ( -0.88 -1.76%)
Volume1603
Prev. Close 49.99
Open Price 49.99
Today's Low / High
48.71 50.47
B. Price (Qty.)49.11 (23)
O. Price (Qty.) 50.37 (100)
52 Wk Low / High 24.40
67.74
Oct 13, 01:35 NSE 49.60( -0.03 -0.06%)
Volume9903
Prev. Close 49.63
Open Price 49.98
Today's Low / High
49.01 51.00
B. Price (Qty.)49.60 (13)
O. Price (Qty.) 50.44 (55)
52 Wk Low / High
31.35 68.81
ISIN No INE099G01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 290.67 P/BV 0.63 Book Value ( ) 78.43
BSE Code 511672 52 Week High/Low ( ) 69/31 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.21
NSE Code SCANSTLBE Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ) 3.76 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Ankit Metal & Power... 2.50-62.550.0035.280.00202303853.99-98.75
Ashirwad Steels & I... 22.9568.511.6228.6914.202026032.072.02
Bihar Sponge Iron L... 12.10-3.501.26109.159.64202603245.4811.32
Chaman Metallics Lt... 115.0039.460.00277.550.00202603541.27-4.17
Chennai Ferrous Ind... 70.00152.419.3825.237.46202603132.313.38
Gallantt Ispat Ltd. 586.00142.5720.0714,139.0629.202026034,418.92484.27
Godawari Power & Is... 206.2989.5511.8913,893.8617.352026035,380.65800.75
Jai Balaji Industri... 65.0725.681.425,936.0245.682026035,784.27129.95
Jindal Steel Ltd. 1,022.90507.2433.01104,344.8130.9920260353,224.923,367.38
Lloyds Metals & Ene... 1,812.00276.5765.37102,024.4627.7220260317,112.673,680.85
MSP Steel & Power L... 30.2218.560.601,712.8650.792026032,842.9633.77
Nova Iron & Steel L... 13.01-6.0741.1747.020.32202503416.91148.79
Orissa Sponge Iron ... 219.40-54.050.00653.590.002022030.00-16.66
Sarda Energy & Mine... 467.30222.2831.3816,466.7814.892026035,690.451,105.86
Scan Steels Ltd. 49.6078.433.76290.6713.21202603838.2622.01
Shri Hare-Krishna S... 29.0055.573.2355.658.9820260366.646.20
Suraj Products Ltd. 243.50151.3916.42277.5914.83202603303.7918.72
Vaswani Industries ... 42.8045.911.29141.0133.23202603467.374.24