• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd.
Oct 28 NSE 17.00(+ 0.05 0.29%)
Volume687000
Prev. Close 16.95
Open Price 17.00
Today's Low / High
16.75 17.10
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
13.25 22.50
ISIN No INE0BZQ01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 81.31 P/BV 0.68 Book Value ( ) 24.94
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ) 23/13 FV/ML 10/3000 P/E(X) 6.44
NSE Code RCDLSM Book Closure 11/09/2026 EPS ( ) 2.64 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Ajanta Soya Ltd. 20.7021.841.04166.6019.892026031,307.678.38
Ambar Protein Indus... 180.0079.1612.22103.5014.73202603500.667.03
Ambo Agritec Ltd. 9.5326.500.2718.7234.78202603130.420.54
Apollo Ingredients ... 99.187.890.68103.15145.642026034.900.71
Ashiana Agro Indust... 12.505.700.115.75114.682026030.830.05
Ashoka Refineries L... 15.437.090.005.250.002026030.04-0.16
AWL Agri Business L... 165.4982.898.0221,508.3820.6420260374,730.671,042.05
CIAN Agro Industrie... 911.55823.3979.572,551.0511.462026032,234.35222.69
Coromandel Agro Pro... 2.58414.0339.280.200.07202603106.333.10
Datacipher Ltd. 3.61-58.650.073.4350.852023031.550.07
Dharti Proteins Ltd. 108.94-55.580.005.450.002026030.00-0.85
Diligent Industries... 2.252.850.1153.6521.27202603152.952.52
Fresita Proteins Lt... 136.6012.420.71122.61192.3920260316.160.64
Gokul Agro Resource... 208.5752.3812.526,154.6216.6620260324,076.98369.38
Gokul Refoils & Sol... 35.0337.321.87346.7818.772026034,120.4818.48
IEL Ltd. 5.203.440.0169.42376.812026030.970.18
Integrated Proteins... 13.081.100.01244.771,090.002026039.940.23
Jayant Agro Organic... 219.75210.2016.80659.2513.082026032,405.7450.41
Kanel Industries Lt... 72.999.740.00114.960.002026030.00-0.48
Khandelwal Extracti... 177.4037.422.4715.0871.822026030.590.21
KN Agri Resources L... 187.43159.2712.67468.5514.792026031,814.0031.68
Showing Page : 1 of 3