• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Metro Brands Ltd.
Oct 13 BSE 887.50 (+ 41.00 4.84%)
Volume3368
Prev. Close 846.50
Open Price 846.20
Today's Low / High
844.60 930.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 807.35
1229.75
Oct 13 NSE 887.35(+ 39.45 4.65%)
Volume45900
Prev. Close 847.90
Open Price 857.30
Today's Low / High
841.25 980.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
807.00 1250.00
ISIN No INE317I01021 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 24190.18 P/BV 11.59 Book Value ( ) 76.59
BSE Code 543426 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1250/807 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 58.83
NSE Code METROBRANDEQ Book Closure 04/09/2026 EPS ( ) 15.08 Div Yield (%) 0.68
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Acme Universal Safe... 110.0030.293.07210.0335.87202603205.905.86
Arur Footwear Ltd. 3.125.760.006.140.002026030.01-0.59
Bata India Ltd. 615.20129.1210.447,907.0158.922026033,515.50134.20
Brandman Retail Ltd. 172.2579.4713.70317.9312.57202603162.4125.29
Campus Activewear L... 196.4730.504.916,005.6940.012026031,774.12150.09
Khadim India Ltd. 112.3691.091.69206.5066.64202603367.103.10
KSR Footwear Ltd. 37.0541.260.0068.090.00202603199.95-12.74
Lehar Footwears Ltd. 194.9076.6211.79344.5616.54202603431.1120.84
Liberty Shoes Ltd. 208.04137.606.57354.5031.68202603739.9911.19
Metro Brands Ltd. 887.3576.5915.0824,190.1858.832026032,863.63411.17
Redtape Ltd. 112.9119.284.356,241.7525.952026032,418.77240.55
Relaxo Footwears Lt... 295.8590.847.207,364.8541.082026032,702.16179.27
Sarup Industries Lt... 105.00-7.231.7534.1560.1020260316.080.57
Sreeleathers Ltd. 284.95217.9712.41659.8022.96202603248.4028.74