• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Maithan Alloys Ltd.
Oct 09 BSE 878.65 ( -9.50 -1.07%)
Volume11870
Prev. Close 888.15
Open Price 891.45
Today's Low / High
878.00 893.45
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 831.50
1210.00
Oct 09 NSE 879.25( -8.30 -0.94%)
Volume46024
Prev. Close 887.55
Open Price 886.00
Today's Low / High
875.00 898.10
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
831.20 1210.10
ISIN No INE683C01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 2559.63 P/BV 0.56 Book Value ( ) 1,560.10
BSE Code 590078 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1210/831 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 5.90
NSE Code MAITHANALLEQ Book Closure 21/09/2026 EPS ( ) 148.96 Div Yield (%) 1.93
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Balasore Alloys Ltd. 6.2960.000.0058.700.00202303381.56-171.43
Chrome Silicon Ltd. 39.117.920.0064.120.002026031.07-9.84
Facor Alloys Ltd. 3.496.000.0068.250.002026031.47-14.80
Impex Ferro Tech Lt... 6.37-36.780.0056.010.002026030.00-6.43
Indian Metals & Fer... 1,182.50539.3778.646,380.0715.042026032,826.31424.28
Indsil Hydro Power ... 37.4072.985.40103.946.93202603151.5215.00
Innomet Advanced Ma... 259.6031.571.13360.59229.3320260353.861.57
Jainam Ferro Alloys... 211.55125.025.57247.7537.99202603206.216.52
Maithan Alloys Ltd. 879.251,560.10148.962,559.635.902026032,172.59433.65
Metkore Alloys & In... 0.650.810.004.580.002018038.92-18.93
Nagpur Power & Indu... 159.1063.210.00208.350.0020260384.12-2.14
QVC Exports Ltd. 22.9558.293.1923.997.19202603440.343.34
Shyam Century Ferro... 4.867.680.00103.120.0020260322.40-9.17