• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Kataria Industries Ltd.
Oct 23 NSE 135.25( -7.10 -4.99%)
Volume10200
Prev. Close 142.35
Open Price 142.00
Today's Low / High
135.25 145.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
85.50 167.00
ISIN No INE0SVY01018 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 355.38 P/BV 2.82 Book Value ( ) 47.94
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ) 167/86 FV/ML 10/600 P/E(X) 29.31
NSE Code KATARIAST Book Closure 22/09/2026 EPS ( ) 4.61 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Bedmutha Industries... 104.2849.192.01336.4551.782026031,466.746.50
Bharat Wire Ropes L... 145.47119.6910.531,000.5913.81202603590.5472.46
Bombay Wire Ropes L... 35.0020.020.0018.690.002026030.00-0.08
D P Wires Ltd. 179.73174.6811.34278.5915.85202603480.1117.58
Excellent Wires & P... 172.0046.153.3876.8850.9320260322.641.51
Geekay Wires Ltd. 27.4416.982.88286.809.53202603440.8130.11
Hindustan Wires Ltd. 39.9060.056.7439.185.9220220324.626.62
Kataria Industries ... 135.2547.944.61355.3829.31202603331.0412.12
Kritika Wires Ltd. 4.493.850.23119.5619.30202603694.326.19
Sarthak Metals Ltd. 74.0591.753.37101.3721.99202603192.254.61
Shree Steel Wire Ro... 21.6839.260.007.180.002026034.88-0.62