• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.
Oct 15, 04:01 BSE 1206.90 ( -17.85 -1.46%)
Volume5154
Prev. Close 1224.75
Open Price 1220.05
Today's Low / High
1206.90 1226.80
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 870.00
1294.30
Oct 15, 03:59 NSE 1215.00( -9.60 -0.78%)
Volume500260
Prev. Close 1224.60
Open Price 1224.60
Today's Low / High
1206.20 1228.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 1215.00 (450)
52 Wk Low / High
869.60 1293.80
ISIN No INE217B01036 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 19354.11 P/BV 5.98 Book Value ( ) 203.12
BSE Code 500233 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1294/870 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 39.87
NSE Code KAJARIACEREQ Book Closure 21/09/2026 EPS ( ) 30.47 Div Yield (%) 1.15
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Asian Granito India... 52.7851.630.701,564.8075.082026031,858.0620.87
Carysil Ltd. 1,021.10225.1834.522,904.2729.58202603923.9598.19
Cera Sanitaryware L... 5,046.001,176.70158.316,508.1031.872026032,050.12204.19
Clay Craft India Lt... 167.0583.3713.13343.6312.72202603179.8927.01
Exxaro Tiles Ltd. 6.086.300.06272.0396.20202603304.902.83
Hindware Home Innov... 177.9088.720.001,488.070.002026032,510.28-39.68
Kajaria Ceramics Lt... 1,215.00203.1230.4719,354.1139.872026034,830.36485.41
Lexus Granito (Indi... 9.667.490.5020.0819.2820260361.881.04
Manoj Ceramic Ltd. 62.5091.318.0693.177.76202603202.6212.01
Murudeshwar Ceramic... 28.3462.911.86171.5915.24202603205.4811.26
Neycer India Ltd. 0.005.350.0010.150.002021031.48-2.34
Nitco Ltd. 80.7114.511.142,038.5470.55202603542.0028.90
Orient Bell Ltd. 404.50230.278.48592.5947.69202603691.4512.43
Regency Ceramics Lt... 31.44-32.720.0083.130.0020260338.27-23.84
Restile Ceramics Lt... 7.68-3.240.0075.480.002026035.63-0.06
Somany Ceramics Ltd. 585.85213.7419.802,402.7429.592026032,789.8481.19