• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Johnsoncab Electricals Ltd.
BSE
Volume
Prev. Close
Open Price
Today's Low / High
B. Price (Qty.)
O. Price (Qty.)
52 Wk Low / High
Johnsoncab Electricals Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE1ZSR01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 211.42 P/BV 6.17 Book Value ( ) 32.39
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ) 0/0 FV/ML 10/600 P/E(X) 15.76
NSE Code - Book Closure EPS ( ) 12.69 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Advait Energy Trans... 1,642.40267.4947.091,803.8534.88202603714.5251.72
B C Power Controls ... 1.716.050.1111.9416.2920260397.450.73
Bhadora Industries ... 120.0044.105.35223.2022.42202603124.939.96
CMI Ltd. 2.15-84.550.003.450.0020260355.34-11.36
Cords Cable Industr... 284.20162.0715.97367.4117.80202603953.9020.64
Cybele Industries L... 34.8459.9332.8437.261.0620260335.9735.13
DCG Cables & Wires ... 68.0548.384.77123.5114.27202603163.108.65
Delton Cables Ltd. 697.55406.2217.04602.6840.94202603986.3814.72
Diamond Power Infra... 344.40-9.012.6420,597.57130.232026031,910.10158.17
Divine Power Energy... 578.3551.7110.701,443.8654.07202603625.9626.71
Dynamic Cables Ltd. 318.2599.5117.421,542.2018.272026031,197.8284.44
Finolex Cables Ltd. 1,140.00411.5446.6717,435.0924.432026036,321.01713.72
Hindusthan Insulato... 751.40195.370.001,626.280.00202603338.54-7.87
JD Cables Ltd. 166.6564.8214.07375.8111.85202603364.5931.72
Jigar Cables Ltd. 64.9940.272.5645.7025.4020260357.951.80
Johnsoncab Electric... 200.0032.3912.69211.4215.76202603210.4713.42
KEI Industries Ltd. 3,770.00725.5096.0236,058.3939.2620260311,747.77918.43
Laser Power and Inf... 201.1054.0610.802,822.8118.622026032,326.10151.59
Magnus Steel and In... 13.9610.561.0460.4013.4120260322.584.51
Marco Cables & Cond... 36.0019.462.2567.3216.03202603102.824.20
Motherson Sumi Wiri... 35.143.480.9423,303.6637.2820260311,477.60625.20
Showing Page : 1 of 2