• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Hindusthan Insulators & Industries Ltd.
Oct 29, 09:51 BSE 736.70 (+ 14.40 1.99%)
Volume130
Prev. Close 722.30
Open Price 736.70
Today's Low / High
736.70 736.70
B. Price (Qty.)736.70 (318993)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 121.21
722.30
Hindusthan Insulators & Industries Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE799B01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1594.46 P/BV 3.77 Book Value ( ) 195.37
BSE Code 539984 52 Week High/Low ( ) 722/121 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 10/07/2026 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.07
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Advait Energy Trans... 1,683.60267.4947.091,849.1035.75202603714.5251.72
B C Power Controls ... 1.746.050.1112.1516.5720260397.450.73
Bhadora Industries ... 120.0044.105.35223.2022.42202603124.939.96
CMI Ltd. 2.15-84.550.003.450.0020260355.34-11.36
Cords Cable Industr... 302.00162.0715.97390.4218.91202603953.9020.64
Cybele Industries L... 38.0059.9332.8440.641.1620260335.9735.13
DCG Cables & Wires ... 67.5048.384.77122.5114.16202603163.108.65
Delton Cables Ltd. 690.00406.2217.04596.1640.50202603986.3814.72
Diamond Power Infra... 324.00-9.012.6419,377.50122.512026031,910.10158.17
Divine Power Energy... 592.0051.7110.701,477.9355.34202603625.9626.71
Dynamic Cables Ltd. 334.6599.5117.421,621.6719.212026031,197.8284.44
Finolex Cables Ltd. 1,153.50411.5446.6717,641.5524.722026036,321.01713.72
Hindusthan Insulato... 736.70195.370.001,594.460.00202603338.54-7.87
JD Cables Ltd. 170.0064.8214.07383.3712.09202603364.5931.72
Jigar Cables Ltd. 64.9940.272.5645.7025.4020260357.951.80
KEI Industries Ltd. 3,856.60725.5096.0236,886.6840.1620260311,747.77918.43
Laser Power and Inf... 205.0054.0610.802,877.5518.982026032,326.10151.59
Magnus Steel and In... 13.3010.561.0457.5512.7820260322.584.51
Marco Cables & Cond... 36.0019.462.2567.3216.03202603102.824.20
Motherson Sumi Wiri... 34.713.480.9423,018.5036.8220260311,477.60625.20
Orient Cables (Indi... 355.2020.854.734,042.1775.122026031,171.6553.81
Showing Page : 1 of 2