• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
G G Automotive Gears Ltd.
Oct 28, 12:27 BSE 217.70 (+ 0.25 0.11%)
Volume2832
Prev. Close 217.45
Open Price 225.00
Today's Low / High
217.55 227.00
B. Price (Qty.)219.00 (1)
O. Price (Qty.) 224.30 (8)
52 Wk Low / High 125.30
316.00
G G Automotive Gears Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE493B01017 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 217.48 P/BV 3.68 Book Value ( ) 59.20
BSE Code 531399 52 Week High/Low ( ) 316/125 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 19.56
NSE Code - Book Closure 21/08/2023 EPS ( ) 11.13 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Acrow India Ltd. 833.50359.436.7353.34123.922026039.970.43
Aequs Ltd. 209.8021.330.0014,070.570.002026031,230.44-113.25
Aesthetik Engineers... 70.9529.164.14122.1817.15202603118.217.13
Alphalogic Industri... 131.0026.865.29133.4824.7820260345.085.39
Aluwind Infra-Tech ... 42.0028.244.22104.369.96202603138.5610.47
Ameya Precision Eng... 165.2044.017.45123.9022.1820260340.245.59
Anawil Wire & Engin... 422.0037.9214.651,054.9928.80202603143.2736.63
Anlon Technology So... 665.00116.2022.18415.9829.98202603105.9213.88
Artson Ltd. 146.750.000.00541.800.00202603163.58-10.88
Atam Valves Ltd. 51.0033.762.1158.4624.2120260347.292.42
Axtel Industries Lt... 401.3078.3719.29648.2920.81202603223.7731.16
Azad Engineering Lt... 2,579.00242.1820.5816,655.63125.35202603602.98132.88
Baffin Engineering ... 0.32-0.250.000.640.002014030.00-0.08
Balu Forge Industri... 435.35136.8021.335,284.8020.412026031,107.37258.89
Batliboi Ltd. 83.4048.911.20394.1269.41202603440.435.68
Behari Lal Engineer... 455.8073.1315.281,928.1529.83202603534.0364.64
BGR Energy Systems ... 295.80-427.380.002,134.540.00202603299.69-1,288.14
Birla Precision Tec... 47.5027.251.71313.4427.81202603247.1311.27
BMW Industries Ltd. 48.8736.533.601,100.0013.56202603665.2381.12
Bondada Engineering... 276.0066.9818.223,082.1315.152026032,842.81203.48
Cenlub Industries L... 156.00159.3417.0172.749.1720260374.137.93
Showing Page : 1 of 8