• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
B&A Ltd.
Jul 23, 04:01 BSE 570.00 ( -8.20 -1.42%)
Volume245
Prev. Close 578.20
Open Price 589.80
Today's Low / High
570.00 590.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 240.00
734.40
B&A Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE489D01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 176.70 P/BV 1.34 Book Value ( ) 426.19
BSE Code 508136 52 Week High/Low ( ) 734/240 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 17.26
NSE Code - Book Closure 14/09/2023 EPS ( ) 33.03 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Andrew Yule & Compa... 50.786.940.002,482.890.00202403309.85-47.47
Asian Tea Exports L... 16.0030.140.0532.00340.4320240341.880.10
Aspinwall and Compa... 281.35234.4013.66219.9720.60202403295.6410.68
B&A Ltd. 570.00426.1933.03176.7017.26202403290.1110.24
Bansisons Tea Indus... 4.189.570.002.650.002024030.00-0.16
Bengal Tea and Fabr... 165.00121.710.00148.600.0020240356.12-3.36
Bombay Burmah Tradi... 2,152.60670.2098.0915,019.1021.9420240317,108.97684.41
CCL Products India ... 602.95125.3618.738,051.0732.192024032,653.70250.08
Dhunseri Tea & Indu... 223.12496.790.00234.440.00202403395.42-141.10
Diana Tea Company L... 28.8545.900.1643.25180.8820240373.050.24
Gillanders Arbuthno... 89.84101.890.00191.740.00202403363.28-48.62
Goodricke Group Ltd. 187.00111.680.00403.920.00202403823.98-69.30
Indong Tea Company ... 23.5032.570.0035.250.0020240321.32-1.36
James Warren Tea Lt... 223.90232.365.0982.8443.98202403116.801.88
Jay Shree Tea & Ind... 116.86100.684.50337.4625.98202403761.0212.99
Kanco Tea & Industr... 74.50131.260.0038.170.0020240376.52-8.84
Ledo Tea Company Lt... 32.40-73.722.392.8013.5620210312.340.21
Longview Tea Compan... 45.8559.445.0813.749.032024031.171.52
McLeod Russel (Indi... 27.9523.940.00291.950.002024031,135.89-311.59
Neelamalai Agro Ind... 4,064.004,453.04627.41252.816.4820240325.3439.03
Norben Tea & Export... 12.1011.150.0014.220.002024036.58-1.70
Showing Page : 1 of 2