• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Nova Iron & Steel Ltd.
Oct 15, 04:01 BSE 12.85 ( -0.25 -1.91%)
Volume584
Prev. Close 13.10
Open Price 12.85
Today's Low / High
12.85 13.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 10.54
18.46
Nova Iron & Steel Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE608C01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 46.44 P/BV -2.12 Book Value ( ) -6.07
BSE Code 513566 52 Week High/Low ( ) 18/11 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.31
NSE Code - Book Closure 23/09/2024 EPS ( ) 41.17 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Ankit Metal & Power... 2.45-62.550.0034.570.00202303853.99-98.75
Ashirwad Steels & I... 22.6968.511.6228.3614.042026032.072.02
Bihar Sponge Iron L... 11.90-3.501.26107.349.48202603245.4811.32
Chaman Metallics Lt... 115.0039.460.00277.550.00202603541.27-4.17
Chennai Ferrous Ind... 74.99152.419.3827.037.99202603132.313.38
Gallantt Ispat Ltd. 628.15142.5720.0715,156.0631.302026034,418.92484.27
Godawari Power & Is... 207.2489.5511.8913,957.8417.432026035,380.65800.75
Jai Balaji Industri... 74.9125.681.426,833.6852.592026035,784.27129.95
Jindal Steel Ltd. 1,030.00507.2433.01105,069.0731.2020260353,224.923,367.38
Lloyds Metals & Ene... 1,814.00276.5765.37102,137.0727.7520260317,112.673,680.85
MSP Steel & Power L... 31.3518.560.601,776.9152.692026032,842.9633.77
Nova Iron & Steel L... 12.85-6.0741.1746.440.31202503416.91148.79
Orissa Sponge Iron ... 219.40-54.050.00653.590.002022030.00-16.66
Sarda Energy & Mine... 484.35222.2831.3817,067.5915.432026035,690.451,105.86
Scan Steels Ltd. 49.9878.433.76292.8913.31202603838.2622.01
Shri Hare-Krishna S... 29.5055.573.2356.619.1420260366.646.20
Suraj Products Ltd. 252.00151.3916.42287.2815.35202603303.7918.72
Vaswani Industries ... 43.7545.911.29144.1433.97202603467.374.24