• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Aarti Drugs Ltd.
Feb 23 BSE 530.45 ( -5.35 -1.00%)
Volume16693
Prev. Close 535.80
Open Price 536.15
Today's Low / High
526.90 540.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 310.80
645.00
Feb 23 NSE 530.50( -5.15 -0.96%)
Volume85862
Prev. Close 535.65
Open Price 535.65
Today's Low / High
528.25 540.45
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
313.90 645.75
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 23Dec 22Dec 21Dec 20Dec 19
Net Sales/Income from operations1707.381801.561609.691462.811228.35
Total Income From Operations1707.381801.561609.691462.811228.35
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1120.921267.051087.93851.39806.76
Purchase of Traded Goods24.9639.5843.1929.8729.84
Increase/Decrease in Stocks12.27-51.39-65.96-2.58-28.93
Employees Cost60.9453.8951.2552.3244.14
Depreciation35.3335.6235.5135.9434.68
Other Expenses291.22298.54259.20208.92199.73
Total Expenses1545.641643.291411.121175.861086.22
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax161.74158.27198.57286.95142.13
Other Income3.071.304.155.570.44
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax164.81159.57202.72292.52142.57
Interest22.0724.1814.2218.2724.96
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax142.74135.39188.50274.25117.61
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.220.00
P/L Before Tax142.74135.39188.50274.47117.61
Tax37.0035.7546.5067.0038.50
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities105.7499.64142.00207.4779.11
Net Profit/Loss For the Period105.7499.64142.00207.4779.11
      
Equity Share Capital91.9492.6092.6093.2023.30
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.5010.7615.3122.2633.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.5010.7615.3122.2633.83
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.5010.7615.3122.2633.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.5010.7615.3122.2633.83
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.478.7812.3319.6111.57
PBTE Margin (%)8.367.5111.7118.749.57
PBT Margin (%)8.367.5111.7118.769.57
PAT Margin (%)6.195.538.8214.186.44
ParticularsDec 23
Net Sales/Income from operations1707.38
Total Income From Operations1707.38
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1120.92
Purchase of Traded Goods24.96
Increase/Decrease in Stocks12.27
Employees Cost60.94
Depreciation35.33
Other Expenses291.22
Total Expenses1545.64
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax161.74
Other Income3.07
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax164.81
Interest22.07
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax142.74
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax142.74
Tax37.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities105.74
Net Profit/Loss For the Period105.74
Equity Share Capital91.94
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.50
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.50
PBITOE Margin (%)9.47
PBTE Margin (%)8.36
PBT Margin (%)8.36
PAT Margin (%)6.19