• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

INDIVIDUAL HOLDING

You can view the latest three individual shareholding pattern for the company.
Redtape Ltd.
Oct 14, 10:09 BSE 114.00 (+ 1.05 0.93%)
Volume1933
Prev. Close 112.95
Open Price 112.75
Today's Low / High
112.50 114.10
B. Price (Qty.)113.65 (154)
O. Price (Qty.) 113.95 (178)
52 Wk Low / High 102.05
159.00
Oct 14, 09:59 NSE 113.84(+ 0.93 0.82%)
Volume57735
Prev. Close 112.91
Open Price 112.91
Today's Low / High
111.98 113.98
B. Price (Qty.)113.86 (22)
O. Price (Qty.) 113.96 (500)
52 Wk Low / High
107.53 158.99
ISIN No INE0LXT01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 6293.16 P/BV 5.90 Book Value ( ) 19.28
BSE Code 543957 52 Week High/Low ( ) 159/108 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 26.16
NSE Code REDTAPEEQ Book Closure 31/07/2026 EPS ( ) 4.35 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Acme Universal Safe... 115.5030.293.07220.5337.66202603205.905.86
Arur Footwear Ltd. 3.125.760.006.140.002026030.01-0.59
Bata India Ltd. 619.00129.1210.447,955.8559.282026033,515.50134.20
Brandman Retail Ltd. 172.8079.4713.70318.9412.61202603162.4125.29
Campus Activewear L... 196.4230.504.916,004.1640.002026031,774.12150.09
Khadim India Ltd. 107.9991.091.69198.4764.05202603367.103.10
KSR Footwear Ltd. 35.7541.260.0065.700.00202603199.95-12.74
Lehar Footwears Ltd. 193.3076.6211.79341.7316.40202603431.1120.84
Liberty Shoes Ltd. 211.69137.606.57360.7232.24202603739.9911.19
Metro Brands Ltd. 880.5576.5915.0824,004.8158.382026032,863.63411.17
Redtape Ltd. 113.8419.284.356,293.1626.162026032,418.77240.55
Relaxo Footwears Lt... 300.2090.847.207,473.1441.692026032,702.16179.27
Sarup Industries Lt... 105.00-7.231.7534.1560.1020260316.080.57
Sreeleathers Ltd. 280.55217.9712.41649.6122.60202603248.4028.74