• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
MOIL Ltd.
Feb 23 BSE 280.15 (+ 5.80 2.11%)
Volume73531
Prev. Close 274.35
Open Price 277.65
Today's Low / High
277.20 284.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 140.65
369.15
Feb 23 NSE 280.05(+ 5.55 2.02%)
Volume2294311
Prev. Close 274.50
Open Price 277.30
Today's Low / High
277.00 284.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
140.75 369.65
( in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 20Mar 20Sep 19Mar 19Sep 18
Net Sales/Income from operations459.54504.88533.18760.76671.30
Other Operating Income0.000.000.008.610.00
Total Income From Operations459.54504.88533.18769.37671.30
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials4.5820.5017.9221.7616.63
Increase/Decrease in Stocks51.37-30.23-38.107.80-8.66
Employees Cost213.20258.68203.93232.38195.88
Depreciation45.8544.8551.3136.5730.25
Other Expenses135.49194.30155.54189.36184.36
Total Expenses450.49488.10390.59487.89418.46
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax9.0416.79142.59281.48252.84
Other Income51.7279.16101.9698.2492.57
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax60.7695.94244.55379.72345.41
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax60.7695.94244.55379.72345.41
Exceptional Items-50.000.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax10.7695.94244.55379.72345.41
Tax1.5527.0165.26119.02126.85
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities9.2168.93179.29260.70218.56
Net Profit/Loss For the Period9.2168.93179.29260.70218.56
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.000.00-0.800.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates9.2168.93179.29259.90218.56
      
Equity Share Capital237.33237.33257.61257.61257.61
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.002825.100.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.392.906.9610.128.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.392.906.9610.128.48
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.392.906.9610.098.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.392.906.9610.098.48
      
PBITOE Margin (%)1.963.3226.7436.5837.66
PBTE Margin (%)13.2219.0045.8649.3551.45
PBT Margin (%)2.3419.0045.8649.3551.45
PAT Margin (%)2.0013.6533.6233.8832.55
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.0013.6533.6233.7832.55
ParticularsSep 20
Net Sales/Income from operations459.54
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations459.54
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials4.58
Increase/Decrease in Stocks51.37
Employees Cost213.20
Depreciation45.85
Other Expenses135.49
Total Expenses450.49
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax9.04
Other Income51.72
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax60.76
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax60.76
Exceptional Items-50.00
P/L Before Tax10.76
Tax1.55
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities9.21
Net Profit/Loss For the Period9.21
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates9.21
Equity Share Capital237.33
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.39
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.39
PBITOE Margin (%)1.96
PBTE Margin (%)13.22
PBT Margin (%)2.34
PAT Margin (%)2.00
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.00