• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

CASH FLOW

You can view the cash flow for the last 5 years.
Vardhman Polytex Ltd.
Oct 16, 10:54 BSE 5.37 ( -0.19 -3.42%)
Volume1175
Prev. Close 5.56
Open Price 5.25
Today's Low / High
5.25 5.38
B. Price (Qty.)5.25 (1901)
O. Price (Qty.) 5.37 (1022)
52 Wk Low / High 4.85
9.06
Oct 16, 10:44 NSE 5.29( -0.03 -0.56%)
Volume97128
Prev. Close 5.32
Open Price 5.35
Today's Low / High
5.18 5.37
B. Price (Qty.)5.26 (8213)
O. Price (Qty.) 5.30 (41)
52 Wk Low / High
4.71 9.15
ISIN No INE835A01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 268.95 P/BV 2.31 Book Value ( ) 2.29
BSE Code 514175 52 Week High/Low ( ) 9/5 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 35.03
NSE Code VARDMNPOLYEQ Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ) 0.15 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aananda Lakshmi Spi... 9.08-53.100.003.180.002026032.03-2.99
Aastha Spintex Ltd. 27.3319.932.69241.2810.17202603442.6423.74
AB Cotspin India Lt... 194.0071.995.93426.0932.71202603298.8813.03
Akshar Spintex Ltd. 0.421.030.0033.070.00202603117.28-7.39
Amarjothi Spinning ... 151.46300.6014.11102.2410.74202603222.159.52
Ambika Cotton Mills... 1,494.301,711.82125.00855.4911.95202603780.9671.56
Angel Fibers Ltd. 10.0011.700.5125.0019.53202603211.531.28
Artedz Fabs Ltd. 22.2020.840.2919.0076.0320190381.440.25
Asahi Industries Lt... 5.09-3.210.0033.820.002021030.00-2.71
Ashima Ltd. 14.2614.550.00273.310.0020260312.01-20.30
Ashutosh Fibre Ltd. 141.7526.527.33310.0819.33202603117.3716.04
AUDROC Ltd. 27.013.040.2817.5696.122026032.500.18
Axita Cotton Ltd. 7.311.790.05279.73147.08202603370.401.90
Bhilwara Spinners L... 120.4057.585.42109.0122.2120260374.474.91
Cedaar Textile Ltd. 18.4034.900.0025.540.00202603162.80-71.38
CLC Industries Ltd. 42.001.660.0043.660.00202603395.81-8.76
DCM Nouvelle Ltd. 170.00190.451.93317.5287.902026031,027.073.61
Dhanalaxmi Roto Spi... 66.6983.398.8152.027.57202603276.076.87
EFORU Entertainment... 105.8514.801.4563.2972.902026031.330.87
Eureka Industries L... 8.66-1.450.227.5838.83202603125.140.20
Eurotex Industries ... 13.23-32.270.0011.580.002026030.11-0.79
Showing Page : 1 of 5