• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

CASH FLOW

You can view the cash flow for the last 5 years.
Ironwood Education Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 47.14 ( -3.40 -6.73%)
Volume11894
Prev. Close 50.54
Open Price 51.55
Today's Low / High
47.00 51.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 37.00
62.80
Ironwood Education Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE791H01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 37.28 P/BV 1.61 Book Value ( ) 29.34
BSE Code 508918 52 Week High/Low ( ) 63/37 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 9.53
NSE Code - Book Closure 23/09/2024 EPS ( ) 4.95 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
ACE Edutrend Ltd. 3.718.670.003.400.002026030.00-0.16
Addictive Learning ... 41.8049.610.0066.500.0020260375.72-0.48
Arihant Academy Ltd. 230.0029.507.52278.5430.5920260363.439.11
Arihant Institute L... 1.5614.380.021.4778.002026030.060.02
Ascensive Educare L... 15.804.530.8464.5418.9220260358.693.41
Career Point Edutec... 168.4545.9212.62306.4613.3520260351.2322.95
Chetana Education L... 30.2545.346.6061.714.59202603109.2713.46
CL Educate Ltd. 47.0846.340.00255.290.00202603548.12-25.85
Crizac Ltd. 138.3236.0512.522,420.3611.052026031,042.16219.14
Dachepalli Publishe... 92.9757.6110.15139.239.1620260391.3615.20
Doctrack Solutions ... 22.0026.270.006.910.0020260325.52-0.13
Drone Destination L... 32.1524.860.4878.4566.9820260335.071.17
DSJ Keep Learning L... 1.370.400.0021.330.002026037.89-0.97
Educomp Solutions L... 0.91-256.320.0011.140.002025033.62-35.71
Elevate Campuses Lt... 284.106.621.0347,879.67275.56202603568.63173.76
Fusion Klassroom Ed... 163.0021.908.16151.8719.9820260323.047.60
Global Education Lt... 139.9526.575.21712.3726.8620260393.8526.52
Golden Crest Educat... 324.8020.990.33170.36975.382026030.420.18
Humming Bird Educat... 28.004.630.8917.1631.342026037.940.55
IEC Education Ltd. 21.6217.990.0032.990.002026030.00-2.51
Ironwood Education ... 47.1429.344.9537.289.5320260352.583.91
Showing Page : 1 of 2