• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

BOOK CLOSURE

You can view Book Closure of the company.
Hindustan Wires Ltd.
Aug 27 BSE 39.90 ( -1.90 -4.55%)
Volume1501
Prev. Close 41.80
Open Price 42.50
Today's Low / High
39.75 42.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 26.30
53.75
Hindustan Wires Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE075C01010 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 39.18 P/BV 0.66 Book Value ( ) 60.05
BSE Code 504713 52 Week High/Low ( ) 54/26 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 5.92
NSE Code - Book Closure 11/09/2019 EPS ( ) 6.74 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Bedmutha Industries... 104.2849.192.01336.4551.782026031,466.746.50
Bharat Wire Ropes L... 145.47119.6910.531,000.5913.81202603590.5472.46
Bombay Wire Ropes L... 35.0020.020.0018.690.002026030.00-0.08
D P Wires Ltd. 179.73174.6811.34278.5915.85202603480.1117.58
Excellent Wires & P... 172.0046.153.3876.8850.9320260322.641.51
Geekay Wires Ltd. 27.4416.982.88286.809.53202603440.8130.11
Hindustan Wires Ltd. 39.9060.056.7439.185.9220220324.626.62
Kataria Industries ... 135.2547.944.61355.3829.31202603331.0412.12
Kritika Wires Ltd. 4.493.850.23119.5619.30202603694.326.19
Sarthak Metals Ltd. 74.0591.753.37101.3721.99202603192.254.61
Shree Steel Wire Ro... 21.6839.260.007.180.002026034.88-0.62