• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd.
Oct 16 BSE 149.45 (+ 7.55 5.32%)
Volume10784
Prev. Close 141.90
Open Price 142.00
Today's Low / High
142.00 153.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 108.45
235.80
Oct 16 NSE 149.09(+ 7.03 4.95%)
Volume91447
Prev. Close 142.06
Open Price 143.00
Today's Low / High
141.00 153.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
108.00 233.00
ISIN No INE846D01012 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 427.20 P/BV 1.66 Book Value ( ) 89.86
BSE Code 500284 52 Week High/Low ( ) 233/108 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 15.00
NSE Code LORDSCHLOEQ Book Closure 23/09/2024 EPS ( ) 9.94 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Caprolactam Chemica... 47.4812.163.8321.8412.4020260310.561.76
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd. 328.85265.160.00472.680.00202603311.02-3.43
GHCL Ltd. 390.75385.5551.283,600.017.622026033,064.21472.46
Gujarat Alkalies & ... 585.10714.120.004,296.790.002026034,358.07-2.41
Jayshree Chemicals ... 6.603.590.1119.3662.8620260320.910.31
Lords Chloro Alkali... 149.0989.869.94427.2015.00202603390.1428.49
Primo Chemicals Ltd. 25.3216.910.63613.6139.92202603561.6915.37
Tata Chemicals Ltd. 633.15835.420.0016,129.890.0020260314,584.00-1,896.00
TGV SRAAC Ltd. 126.61125.3812.321,355.8610.282026031,950.24131.89
Tuticorin Alkali Ch... 51.4815.393.00627.2117.14202603337.7736.61